East Newton High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 48
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/13 vs Mt. Vernon   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Clever   (0-2) W   49 - 39  Matchup
11/22 Clever   (0-2)    Matchup
11/22 Clever   (0-2)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Pierce City Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/28 Verona   (3-4) W   63 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/1 Marshfield   (3-2) L   41 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/3 Billings   (2-3) L   36 - 43  Matchup
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-2) L   41 - 48  Matchup
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-2)    Matchup
12/6 at Southwest (Washburn)   (4-2)    Matchup
12/13 at Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 Mt. Vernon   (1-0)  Matchup
12/13 at Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 Mt. Vernon   (1-0)  Matchup
12/13 Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Mt. Vernon   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Aurora   (0-4)  Matchup
12/16 Aurora   (0-4)  Matchup
12/16 Aurora   (0-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 vs Webb City Shootout   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Ava   (1-3)  Matchup
12/20 at Ava   (1-3)  Matchup
12/20 at Ava   (1-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/28-30 2022 Neosho Holiday Classic    Matchup
1/3 Neosho   (1-0)  Matchup
1/3 Neosho   (1-0)  Matchup
1/3 Neosho   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Carthage   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Carthage   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Carthage   (2-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 Diamond   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 Diamond   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Nevada   (0-4)  Matchup
1/13 at Nevada   (0-4)  Matchup
1/13 at Nevada   (0-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/19-21 Tristate Classic    Matchup
1/24 at Monett   (1-1)  Matchup
1/24 at Monett   (1-1)  Matchup
1/24 at Monett   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Wildcat JV Boys Tournament    Matchup
1/31 at Cassville   (3-1)  Matchup
1/31 at Cassville   (3-1)  Matchup
1/31 at Cassville   (3-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 McDonald County   (2-0)  Matchup
2/3 McDonald County   (2-0)  Matchup
2/3 McDonald County   (2-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Seneca    Matchup
2/7 Seneca    Matchup
2/7 Seneca   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Lamar   (1-1)  Matchup
2/10 Lamar   (1-1)  Matchup
2/10 Lamar   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Crossover   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Webb City   (2-0)  Matchup
2/23 Webb City   (2-0)  Matchup
2/23 Webb City   (2-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup