Lone Jack High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 13


Last Game
2/27 vs Lafayette County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 56

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Oak Grove Preseason Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/18 Northland Christian   (6-19) W   64 - 23  Matchup
11/18 Northland Christian   (6-19) W   40 - 30  Matchup
11/22 Leeton   (22-6) W   69 - 58  Matchup
11/22 Leeton   (22-6) W   21 - 17  Matchup
11/28 at Oak Grove   (4-22) W   48 - 15  Matchup
11/28 at Oak Grove   (4-22) L   39 - 51  Matchup
11/29 Windsor   (8-17) W   44 - 27  Matchup
11/29 Windsor   (8-17) W   40 - 33  Matchup
12/1 North Platte   (9-18) W   63 - 47  Matchup
12/1 North Platte   (9-18) W   45 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/5-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Santa Fe   (7-17) W   53 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/8 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13) W   57 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-9) W   66 - 55  Matchup
12/12 Holden   (9-16) W   48 - 37  Matchup
12/12 Holden   (9-16) W   49 - 7  Matchup
12/13 Kingsville   (15-12) W   72 - 24  Matchup
12/13 Kingsville   (15-12) W   18 - 17  Matchup
12/14 at Ewing Marion Kauffman   (18-13) L   38 - 62  Matchup
12/14 at Ewing Marion Kauffman   (18-13) W   33 - 28  Matchup
12/15 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) W   40 - 39  Matchup
12/16 at Lafayette County   (28-4) L   37 - 75  Matchup
12/20 Lathrop   (13-11) W   62 - 53  Matchup
12/20 Lathrop   (13-11) L   7 - 20  Matchup
1/5 Lafayette County   (28-4) L   24 - 32  Matchup
1/6 Crest Ridge   (14-14) W   65 - 23  Matchup
1/6 Crest Ridge   (14-14) W   32 - 25  Matchup
1/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-9) W   68 - 50  Matchup
1/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-9) L   31 - 32  Matchup
1/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-9) L   49 - 62  Matchup
1/13 at Concordia   (10-18) W   56 - 34  Matchup
1/13 at Concordia   (10-18) W   47 - 38  Matchup
1/17 Adrian   (15-9) W   62 - 50  Matchup
1/17 Adrian   (15-9) L   32 - 42  Matchup
1/20 at Sweet Springs   (9-17) W   71 - 50  Matchup
1/20 at Sweet Springs   (9-17) W   50 - 29  Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Bishop LeBlond   (18-10) L   49 - 51  Matchup
1/23 at Knob Noster   (14-13) L   30 - 33  Matchup
1/23 at Knob Noster   (14-13) L   31 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/25 Oak Grove   (4-22) W   58 - 57  Matchup
1/26 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (20-7) L   46 - 72  Matchup
1/26 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (20-7) W   36 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/27 Excelsior Springs   (7-21) W   55 - 46  Matchup
1/31 at Santa Fe   (7-17) W   62 - 41  Matchup
1/31 at Santa Fe   (7-17) W   48 - 16  Matchup
2/1 Archie   (21-8) L   40 - 45  Matchup
2/1 Archie   (21-8) L   19 - 21  Matchup
2/3 Orrick   (19-9) W   61 - 34  Matchup
2/3 Orrick   (19-9) W   30 - 18  Matchup
2/7 at Midway   (2-24) W   68 - 49  Matchup
2/7 at Midway   (2-24) W   47 - 27  Matchup
2/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) L   57 - 58  Matchup
2/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) L   29 - 47  Matchup
2/13 at Pleasant Hill   (6-19) W   74 - 66  Matchup
2/13 at Pleasant Hill   (6-19) L   24 - 64  Matchup
2/14 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13) W   53 - 37  Matchup
2/14 at Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13) W   51 - 49  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Butler   (18-10) W   64 - 56  Matchup
 »  2/24 Adrian   (15-9) W   48 - 44  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Lafayette County   (28-4) L   42 - 56  Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming