Lafayette County High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
12/1 vs Lawson   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 58 - 21
Junior Varsity:   Win 39 - 34
Freshman:   Win 58 - 30
Next Game
12/5 vs Excelsior Springs   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 at Lathrop   (0-2) W   54 - 16  Matchup
11/29 Orrick   (1-1) W   81 - 29  Matchup
12/1 Lawson   (2-1) W   58 - 21  Matchup
12/1 Lawson   (2-1) W   39 - 34  Matchup
12/1 Lawson   (2-1) W   58 - 30  Matchup
12/5-10 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/5 Excelsior Springs   (0-1)  Matchup
 »  12/7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter    Matchup
12/7-10 Richmond C Team Tournament    Matchup
12/13 at Sweet Springs   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Sweet Springs   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Sweet Springs   (1-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
12/14-17 Husker JV Tournament    Matchup
12/15 Oak Grove   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 Lone Jack   (5-0)  Matchup
12/16 at Odessa   (1-1)  Matchup
12/19 at Marshall   (0-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Marshall   (0-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Marshall   (0-3)  Matchup
12/28 vs Montgomery County   (2-2)  Matchup
1/3 at Wellington-Napoleon   (1-2)  Matchup
1/5 at Lone Jack   (5-0)  Matchup
1/5 at Warrensburg   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Knob Noster   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Knob Noster   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Knob Noster   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at Concordia (JV)   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Lexington   (2-1)  Matchup
1/13 at Lexington   (2-1)  Matchup
1/13 Richmond   6:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Carrollton   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 Carrollton   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Wellington-Napoleon (JV)   (1-2)  Matchup
1/20 Holden   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Holden   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/23-28 Penney Tournament    Matchup
1/23 Odessa   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Richmond    Matchup
1/31 at Richmond    Matchup
1/31 at Richmond    Matchup
2/3 Knob Noster   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Knob Noster   (2-1) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 Knob Noster   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Lexington   (2-1)  Matchup
2/7 Lexington   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Carrollton   (2-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Carrollton   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Richmond   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Richmond   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Holden   (1-1)  Matchup
2/16 at Holden   (1-1)  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup