Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with South Nodaway)


Last Game
1/28 vs West Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 59
Next Game
1/31 at Rock Port   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (18-2) Season Record: (0-1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) W   61 - 51  Matchup
11/22 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-8) L   40 - 48  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Stanberry   (3-13) W   77 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/1 Worth County   (7-13) W   73 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/3 Princeton   (10-6) W   77 - 49  Matchup
12/6 South Harrison   (6-12) W   74 - 36  Matchup
12/6 South Harrison   (6-12) T   30 - 30  Matchup
12/10 at Maryville   (14-4) L   55 - 76  Matchup
12/10 JV RR with Maryville and South Harrison    Matchup
12/13 Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-14) W   70 - 38  Matchup
12/13 Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-14)    Matchup
12/16 at Union Star   (5-13) W   72 - 17  Matchup
12/17 vs Tipton   (16-3) W   54 - 42  Matchup
12/20 at Mound City with Craig   (13-8) W   54 - 36  Matchup
12/20 at Mound City with Craig   (13-8)    Matchup
1/3 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-8) W   71 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-8)    Matchup
1/6 South Holt   (9-8) W   75 - 35  Matchup
1/6 South Holt   (9-8)    Matchup
1/9-14 Stanberry Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 North Nodaway   (4-12) W   71 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/12 Albany   (11-9) W   80 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/14 North Andrew   (14-5) W   60 - 34  Matchup
1/16 Benton   (7-10)    Matchup
1/17 Northeast Nodaway   (5-12) W   79 - 40  Matchup
1/17 Northeast Nodaway   (5-12)    Matchup
1/20 at North Nodaway   (4-12) W   80 - 27  Matchup
1/20 at North Nodaway   (4-12)    Matchup
1/23-28 North Platte Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Polo   (5-11) W   44 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/26 North Andrew   (14-5) W   62 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/28 West Platte   (13-5) L   50 - 59  Matchup
1/31 at Rock Port   (12-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Rock Port   (12-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 DeKalb   (1-15) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 DeKalb   (1-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (16-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (16-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 vs Bishop LeBlond   (13-6) 12:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at North Harrison   (5-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at North Harrison   (5-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Albany   (11-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Albany   (11-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup