Windsor High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
1/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 53
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 at Lincoln   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 New Franklin   -  Matchup
11/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-10) L   38 - 41  Matchup
11/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-10) W   40 - 19  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   27 - 44  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   33 - 40  Matchup
12/1 Lakeland   (5-16) W   58 - 32  Matchup
12/1 Lakeland   (5-16) W   39 - 33  Matchup
12/5 at Harrisonville   (10-9)    Matchup
12/8 Adrian   (8-8) L   42 - 51  Matchup
12/8 Adrian   (8-8) L   13 - 28  Matchup
12/12 Knob Noster   (12-10) L   58 - 62  Matchup
12/12 Knob Noster   (12-10) W   38 - 34  Matchup
12/13 Sacred Heart   (12-7) L   44 - 57  Matchup
12/13 Sacred Heart   (12-7) L   40 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at Stover   (13-7) L   35 - 45  Matchup
12/19 at Osceola   (8-13) W   41 - 31  Matchup
12/19 at Osceola   (8-13)    Matchup
12/20 at Archie   (17-5) L   24 - 57  Matchup
12/20 at Archie   (17-5) L   39 - 53  Matchup
12/27-30 William D. Gordon Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Kingsville   (12-10) W   38 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/29 Drexel   (18-4) L   33 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-13) W   52 - 33  Matchup
1/5 at Slater   (12-10) L   52 - 58  Matchup
1/5 at Slater   (12-10) L   7 - 32  Matchup
1/6 at Concordia   (8-13) W   68 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at Concordia   (8-13) L   32 - 43  Matchup
1/10 Tipton   (17-4) L   58 - 89  Matchup
1/10 Tipton   (17-4)    Matchup
1/12 Sherwood   (8-14) L   59 - 68  Matchup
1/12 Sherwood   (8-14) W   16 - 9  Matchup
1/13 La Monte   (2-18) W   64 - 40  Matchup
1/13 La Monte   (2-18)    Matchup
1/20 at Cole Camp   (14-6) L   43 - 69  Matchup
1/20 at Cole Camp   (14-6)    Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-4) L   38 - 53  Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-4)    Matchup
1/27-2/4 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
2/7 at Lincoln   (21-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Lincoln   (21-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Otterville   (9-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Otterville   (9-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (9-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (9-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Smithton   (8-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Smithton   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup