South Pemiscot High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
1/28 vs Portageville   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/9 vs East Prairie   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (6-11) Season Record: (2-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Gideon   -  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Gideon Bulldogs Classic    Matchup
 »  11/28 Kennett   (7-11) L   69 - 77  Matchup
 »  12/1 Delta (Deering)   (8-7) W   68 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/2 Hayti   (3-16) W   71 - 69 (2 OT)  Matchup
12/9 at Van Buren   (4-10) L   51 - 54  Matchup
12/13 at Kennett   (7-11) L   64 - 66  Matchup
12/13 at Kennett   (7-11) L   26 - 30  Matchup
12/16 Caruthersville   (11-2) L   32 - 64  Matchup
12/16 Caruthersville   (11-2) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Portageville   (12-9) W   63 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/28 Malden   (14-6) L   38 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/29 East Prairie   (15-5) L   45 - 61  Matchup
1/3 at Risco   (9-9) L   67 - 82  Matchup
1/3 at Risco   (9-9) W   24 - 18  Matchup
1/6 Malden   (14-6) L   59 - 75  Matchup
1/6 Malden   (14-6) L   12 - 25  Matchup
1/10 at Hayti   (3-16) L   30 - 38  Matchup
1/10 at Hayti   (3-16) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
1/13 at Portageville   (12-9) L   37 - 66  Matchup
1/13 at Portageville   (12-9) W   24 - 18  Matchup
1/14 vs Winona   (5-9) W   56 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Armorel      Matchup
1/19 at Campbell   (6-13) W   52 - 47  Matchup
1/19 at Campbell   (6-13) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
1/20 Senath-Hornersville   (14-6) W   64 - 53  Matchup
1/20 Senath-Hornersville   (14-6)    Matchup
1/24 Cooter   (18-2) L   64 - 75  Matchup
1/24 Cooter   (18-2)    Matchup
1/26 Holcomb   (9-8)    Matchup
1/26 Holcomb   (9-8)    Matchup
1/28-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament @ Hayti    Matchup
 »  1/28 Portageville   (12-9)    Matchup
2/9 East Prairie   (15-5)  Matchup
2/9 East Prairie   (15-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Neelyville   (12-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Neelyville   (12-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Clarkton   (10-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Clarkton   (10-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup