Lutheran St. Charles High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
2/3 vs Bishop DuBourg   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 70 - 38
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 at St. Dominic   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Orchard Farm Preaseason Jamboree    Matchup
11/19 Lutheran Fundamentals Sports Classic    Matchup
 »  11/19 Riverview Gardens   (5-12) W   82 - 59  Matchup
11/22 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-7) L   36 - 37  Matchup
11/22 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-7)    Matchup
11/28-2/2 Vianney    Matchup
 »  11/28 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   53 - 65  Matchup
11/28-12/1 FZE JV Boys Tourney    Matchup
 »  11/30 Lutheran South   (5-14) W   68 - 52  Matchup
11/30-12/2 Timberland/Liberty Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Vianney   (11-10) W   82 - 70  Matchup
12/5-9 JV Boys HoopFest Tournament (Hosted by Orchard Farm)    Matchup
12/6 Priory   (9-11) W   41 - 40  Matchup
12/7 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   63 - 70  Matchup
12/9 Vianney   (11-10) L   63 - 66  Matchup
12/13 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-4) L   54 - 60  Matchup
12/15 at St. Charles West   (10-8) W   63 - 52  Matchup
12/20 at Rolla   (14-5) L   56 - 77  Matchup
12/20 at Rolla   (14-5)    Matchup
12/20 at Rolla   (14-5)    Matchup
12/27-29 St Dominic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Sikeston   (15-4) L   69 - 84  Matchup
 »  12/28 Francis Howell Central   (0-9) W   65 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/29 St. Charles West   (10-8) W   66 - 58  Matchup
1/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (19-3) L   64 - 87  Matchup
1/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (19-3) L   47 - 60  Matchup
1/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (19-3) L   45 - 46  Matchup
1/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-7) L   47 - 76  Matchup
1/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-7)    Matchup
1/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-7)    Matchup
1/7 Lutheran North   (14-8) W   74 - 71  Matchup
1/7 Lutheran North   (14-8)    Matchup
1/7 Lutheran North   (14-8)    Matchup
1/10 Helias Catholic   (9-10) L   54 - 58  Matchup
1/10 Helias Catholic   (9-10)    Matchup
1/12 at Jefferson City   (13-6) L   60 - 72  Matchup
1/12 at Jefferson City   (13-6)    Matchup
1/12 Christian Brothers College   (11-9)    Matchup
1/13 Duchesne   (5-8) L   47 - 49  Matchup
1/16 vs Springfield Lanphier   L   46 - 62  Matchup
1/17 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) L   60 - 69  Matchup
1/17 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) W   70 - 50  Matchup
1/17 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) L   30 - 40  Matchup
1/18 at Union   (13-8) W   66 - 59  Matchup
1/18 at Union   (13-8)    Matchup
1/18 at Union   (13-8)    Matchup
1/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (18-3) L   53 - 68  Matchup
1/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (18-3)    Matchup
1/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (18-3)    Matchup
1/31 at Christian   (1-8)    Matchup
1/31 at Christian   (1-8)    Matchup
2/3 Bishop DuBourg   (2-15) W   70 - 38  Matchup
2/3 Bishop DuBourg   (2-15)    Matchup
2/7 at St. Dominic   (1-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at St. Dominic   (1-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Capital City   (7-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Capital City   (7-14) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Capital City   (7-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Pink Out