2018-2019 Boys Basketball


South Iron (22-5)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Risco (24-5)
Class 1 District 1 
63
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final 1 OT
Chadwick (18-12)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Dora (28-1)
Class 1 District 3 
81
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Lakeland (27-2)
Class 1 District 6 
82
Golden City (19-10)
Class 1 District 5 
56
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
St. Elizabeth (22-5)
Class 1 District 7 
58
Concordia (18-8)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Jamestown (15-13)
Class 1 District 9 
55
Wellsville (13-13)
Class 1 District 10 
57
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Linn County (17-7)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Slater (21-6)
Class 1 District 11 
58
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
Winston (26-0)
Class 1 District 13 
56
Pattonsburg (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Jefferson (Conception) (25-4)
Class 1 District 16 
61
Mound City with Craig (27-2)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Sikeston (25-0)
Class 4 District 1 
54
4 Dexter (15-12)
Class 4 District 1 
28
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (24-3)
Class 4 District 1 
45
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-12)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final 2 OT
1 Farmington (24-2)
Class 4 District 2 
76
5 DeSoto (12-16)
Class 4 District 2 
32
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (15-12)
Class 4 District 2 
59
6 North County (15-12)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Hillsboro (22-4)
Class 4 District 3 
57
4 Festus (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Lutheran South (16-10)
Class 4 District 3 
67
3 Rockwood Summit (15-11)
Class 4 District 3 
55
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (17-8)
Class 4 District 5 
49
4 Westminster Christian Academy (17-10)
Class 4 District 5 
48
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Priory (15-8)
Class 4 District 5 
56
3 John Burroughs (16-10)
Class 4 District 5 
67
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
34
5 St. Dominic (10-14)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 St. Charles (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
65
6 Orchard Farm (10-15)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Hannibal (18-4)
Class 4 District 8 
61
4 Kirksville (14-12)
Class 4 District 8 
47
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (15-11)
Class 4 District 8 
64
3 Moberly (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Warrensburg (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
64
4 Boonville (14-12)
Class 4 District 9 
34
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Helias Catholic (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
72
3 Marshall (14-10)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Boonville Final
1 Rolla (18-8)
Class 4 District 10 
60
4 St. Clair (11-16)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Union Final
2 Union (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
40
3 Sullivan (21-6)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Union Final
4 Bolivar (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
67
5 Pleasant Hill (12-14)
Class 4 District 13 
63
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
3 Nevada (18-7)
Class 4 District 13 
80
6 Harrisonville (6-18)
Class 4 District 13 
65
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Southeast (22-4)
Class 4 District 15 
72
4 Pembroke Hill (7-17)
Class 4 District 15 
31
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (9-14)
Class 4 District 15 
59
3 Lincoln College Prep (7-17)
Class 4 District 15 
63
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
59
4 Benton (11-15)
Class 4 District 16 
41
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Platte County (6-18)
Class 4 District 16 
50
3 Winnetonka (10-17)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Poplar Bluff (18-6)
Class 5 District 1 
93
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-22)
Class 5 District 1 
41
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
2 Jackson (17-10)
Class 5 District 1 
69
3 Seckman (6-19)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Mehlville (21-7)
Class 5 District 2 
53
5 Oakville (7-20)
Class 5 District 2 
34
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
57
3 Vianney (7-19)
Class 5 District 2 
45
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (20-6)
Class 5 District 3 
66
4 Parkway South (11-16)
Class 5 District 3 
68
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Eureka (15-10)
Class 5 District 3 
64
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-15)
Class 5 District 3 
57
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Christian Brothers College (20-7)
Class 5 District 4 
92
4 Kirkwood (17-10)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 DeSmet (23-5)
Class 5 District 4 
85
3 Parkway Central (19-8)
Class 5 District 4 
72
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 McCluer North (24-3)
Class 5 District 5 
65
4 St. Louis University (5-22)
Class 5 District 5 
39
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
2 Webster Groves (22-3)
Class 5 District 5 
76
3 Chaminade College Prep (14-10)
Class 5 District 5 
74
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Webster Groves Final 1 OT
1 Francis Howell Central (17-9)
Class 5 District 6 
75
4 Hazelwood West (11-13)
Class 5 District 6 
66
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Hazelwood Central (15-12)
Class 5 District 6 
72
3 Pattonville (8-17)
Class 5 District 6 
66
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Francis Howell (25-2)
Class 5 District 7 
58
5 Ft. Zumwalt West (11-16)
Class 5 District 7 
22
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (24-2)
Class 5 District 7 
72
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (18-7)
Class 5 District 7 
49
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Timberland (11-14)
Class 5 District 8 
58
5 Battle (18-7)
Class 5 District 8 
80
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Troy Buchanan (10-16)
Class 5 District 8 
61
3 Holt (10-16)
Class 5 District 8 
60
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Rock Bridge (20-3)
Class 5 District 9 
72
4 Belton (5-20)
Class 5 District 9 
47
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (13-13)
Class 5 District 9 
69
3 Hickman (8-17)
Class 5 District 9 
67
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Camdenton (15-11)
Class 5 District 10 
70
4 Central (Springfield) (0-25)
Class 5 District 10 
56
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Waynesville (12-12)
Class 5 District 10 
46
3 Lebanon (13-10)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final 1 OT
1 Kickapoo (20-4)
Class 5 District 11 
64
5 Branson (12-15)
Class 5 District 11 
56
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Nixa (15-12)
Class 5 District 11 
61
3 Ozark (16-11)
Class 5 District 11 
54
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final 2 OT
1 Republic (21-6)
Class 5 District 12 
51
4 Joplin (14-13)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Willard (17-10)
Class 5 District 12 
53
3 Parkview (13-13)
Class 5 District 12 
45
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Rockhurst (21-3)
Class 5 District 13 
62
5 Ruskin (10-17)
Class 5 District 13 
49
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit North (23-3)
Class 5 District 13 
65
3 Lee's Summit (9-17)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Park Hill South (17-7)
Class 5 District 16 
83
5 Oak Park (10-16)
Class 5 District 16 
62
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Park Hill (14-11)
Class 5 District 16 
59
3 Staley (11-13)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Highland (6-15)
Class 3 District 13 
51
South Shelby (12-14)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Shelbina Final



Processing. Please wait.