2018-2019 Girls Basketball

South Iron (23-4)
Class 1 District 2 
57
Scott County Central (20-6)
Class 1 District 1 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
Walnut Grove (25-5)
Class 1 District 4 
74
Eminence (21-7)
Class 1 District 3 
57
Class 1 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Lakeland (29-0)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Lockwood (19-11)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Weaubleau (24-5)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Leeton (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Pilot Grove (20-7)
Class 1 District 9 
43
Community (25-2)
Class 1 District 10 
64
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Tina-Avalon (17-5)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Green City (23-4)
Class 1 District 12 
61
Class 1 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
Worth County (21-6)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Wellington-Napoleon (22-5)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Stanberry (25-3)
Class 1 District 16 
69
North Andrew (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Miller Career Academy (16-7)
Class 4 District 4 
67
5 Affton (4-20)
Class 4 District 4 
16
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Gateway (15-9)
Class 4 District 4 
54
3 Ursuline Academy (9-12)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Jennings (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
49
4 Riverview Gardens (6-13)
Class 4 District 6 
36
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
57
3 University City (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (11-14)
Class 4 District 8 
61
5 Mexico (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 Moberly (15-10)
Class 4 District 8 
43
3 Hannibal (13-12)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
55
5 Marshfield (8-18)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 West Plains (18-9)
Class 4 District 11 
83
3 Reeds Spring (11-16)
Class 4 District 11 
34
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Kearney (23-3)
Class 4 District 14 
59
5 Raytown South (6-16)
Class 4 District 14 
19
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
2 Odessa (18-7)
Class 4 District 14 
52
3 Oak Grove (10-15)
Class 4 District 14 
47
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
1 Kirkwood (21-3)
Class 5 District 4 
53
4 Parkway West (9-16)
Class 5 District 4 
26
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Parkway Central (20-6)
Class 5 District 4 
56
3 St. Joseph's Academy (11-15)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell Central (22-4)
Class 5 District 6 
49
4 Pattonville (13-13)
Class 5 District 6 
30
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Hazelwood Central (19-7)
Class 5 District 6 
58
3 Francis Howell North (16-9)
Class 5 District 6 
39
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (20-4)
Class 5 District 7 
42
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-12)
Class 5 District 7 
28
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Francis Howell (15-12)
Class 5 District 7 
47
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (12-15)
Class 5 District 7 
29
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Jefferson City (25-1)
Class 5 District 8 
50
5 Timberland (6-20)
Class 5 District 8 
18
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Troy Buchanan (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
42
3 Holt (10-16)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Blue Springs South (15-11)
Class 5 District 14 
39
5 Grain Valley (11-15)
Class 5 District 14 
29
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Truman (14-12)
Class 5 District 14 
39
3 Blue Springs (13-12)
Class 5 District 14 
24
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 North Kansas City (24-2)
Class 5 District 15 
29
4 Liberty North (15-12)
Class 5 District 15 
22
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 William Chrisman (22-4)
Class 5 District 15 
32
3 Liberty (21-5)
Class 5 District 15 
46
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Highland (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
68
South Shelby (13-14)
Class 2 District 6 
39
Shelbina Final
Guadalupe Centers Charter (10-12)
Class 4 District 15 
33
To be determined
 
44
GPAC Conference Tournament,  Olathe Final



Processing. Please wait.