St. Elizabeth High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 7


Last Game
3/9 vs Linn County  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 vs Licking   (24-5) L   58 - 80  
11/20 Jamestown   (15-13) W   51 - 37  
11/20 Jamestown   (15-13) W   50 - 17  
11/26-12/1 Eugene Invitational Tournament    
11/26 vs Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   69 - 46  
 »  11/27 Missouri Military Academy   (14-11) W   53 - 48  
 »  11/29 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   92 - 42  
 »  12/1 Eugene   (17-10) W   55 - 53  
12/2 vs Ellington   (14-13) W   63 - 54  
12/4 at Crocker   (3-20) W   64 - 18  
12/4 at Crocker   (3-20) W   66 - 28  
12/5-8 Fatimal blue and gold    
 »  12/5 Eugene   (17-10) W   46 - 45  
 »  12/8 Fatima   (9-15) L   65 - 70  
12/11 at Russellville   (6-19) W   61 - 32  
12/11 at Russellville   (6-19) W   31 - 15  
12/14 at Eugene   (17-10) W   75 - 63  
12/14 at Eugene   (17-10) L   28 - 34  
12/17 Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   76 - 33  
12/17 Tuscumbia   (2-22)    
12/27-29 Linn Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/28 Eugene   (17-10) W   62 - 60  
 »  12/29 Battle   (20-8) L   31 - 65  
1/4 Vienna   (12-14) W   72 - 37  
1/4 Vienna   (12-14) W   34 - 23  
1/7-12 California Invitational    
 »  1/8 Centralia   (21-7) L   46 - 57  
 »  1/10 Eldon   (7-20) W   62 - 44  
1/24 at Southern Boone   (23-3) L   51 - 57  
1/24 at Southern Boone   (23-3) L   19 - 25  
1/25 at Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   69 - 48  
1/25 at Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   27 - 9  
1/29 at Fatima   (9-15) W   77 - 58  
1/29 at Fatima   (9-15) L   50 - 53  
2/1 Chamois   (11-14) W   68 - 48  
2/1 Chamois   (11-14) W   22 - 17  
2/2 Laker Shootout    
 »  2/2 Strafford   (21-8) L   50 - 54  
2/2 vs Strafford   (21-8) L   25 - 35  
2/5 at South Callaway   (12-13) W   79 - 52  
2/5 at South Callaway   (12-13) L   27 - 30  
2/7 Linn   (15-11) W   68 - 37  
2/7 Linn   (15-11) L   26 - 30  
2/14 New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   72 - 26  
2/14 New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   35 - 14  
2/18-23 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Humansville   (3-20) W   92 - 56  
 »  2/21 Climax Springs   (13-13) W   83 - 44  
 »  2/23 Macks Creek   (15-12) W   79 - 45  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 Concordia   (18-8) W   58 - 43  
 »  3/2 Lakeland   (27-3) W   91 - 70  
 »  3/8 Dora   (30-2) L   71 - 80 (1 OT)  
 »  3/9 Linn County   (18-8)