St. Francis Borgia High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

23  16  12  7


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Strohmeyer Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   C.J. Steiger Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Robert Struckhoff Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Brad Bruns Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Championship Results
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22002 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22001 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Russell Championship Results
11999 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Russell
21999 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
22000 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11999 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Light
21999 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21999 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31999 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31998 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Tournament Bracket
41998 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11995 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
21995 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31995 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11994 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Tournament Bracket
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Dale Gildehaus Tournament Bracket
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Dave Neier Tournament Bracket
11992 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
41993 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21991 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31992 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11990 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
11989 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
11987 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tyree
21984 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21981 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
41976 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
21975 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
21957 Second Place 2nd Place