Oakville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 2

Last Game
11/2 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   1 - 2  
8/30 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Affton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Affton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Affton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6-7 Edwardsville Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/6 Columbia   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Glenwood Chatham   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Edwardsville   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Mater Dei   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 University High   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
9/10 at Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1)    
9/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Marquette   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Marquette   (24-9-2)    
9/13 Marquette   (24-9-2)    
9/14 Francis Howell Central JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/17 Eureka   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Eureka   (19-10)    
9/17 Eureka   (19-10)    
9/18 at Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1)    
9/18 at Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1)    
9/19 at Parkway North   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Parkway North   (4-20-1)    
9/19 at Parkway North   (4-20-1)    
9/21 Washington Tournament   (2-2)  
9/21 Washington Tournament   (2-2)  
9/25-28 Gateway Matchup @ Oakville High School   (2-2)  
 »  9/25 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/25 Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marquette   (24-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
10/1 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
10/3 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1) 10/7  
10/3 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1) 10/7  
10/3 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1) 10/7  
10/7 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1)    
10/7 at Parkway Central   (16-14-1)    
10/9 at Parkway South   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Parkway South   (16-13-4)    
10/9 at Parkway South   (16-13-4)    
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1)    
10/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1)    
10/16 Mehlville   (8-18-6) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
10/16 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
10/21 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Fox   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Fox   (7-12)    
10/22 Fox   (7-12)    
10/23 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Webster Groves   (6-19-3)    
10/23 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 2 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/30 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Seckman   (18-9-3) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  11/2 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   0 - 2