St. Francis Borgia High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/22 vs Notre Dame (St. Louis)  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/29 vs TBD  
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lafayette, Borgia   -  
8/31 Lutheran St. Charles Freshmen Tournament    
 »  8/31 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Parkway Central   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 St. Charles West   (4-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 St. Dominic   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Timberland   (18-8-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (18-10) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Helias Catholic   (18-10) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-5-1) W   3 - 1  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia Invitational    
 »  9/7 Francis Howell Central   (14-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Kirkwood   (6-18-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Washington   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (11-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Christian   (22-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Duchesne   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Rosati-Kain   (8-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Trinity Catholic   (9-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (11-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-8) L   0 - 3  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-8) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (21-7) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at St. Dominic   (21-7) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Eureka   (17-8) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Eureka   (17-8) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Eureka   (17-8) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at New Haven   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at New Haven   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at New Haven   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Joseph's Academy Tournament    
 »  9/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (18-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Francis Howell   (18-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Washington JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Oakville   (25-2-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (13-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Webster Groves   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Washington 9th Tournament    
 »  9/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (13-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Washington   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Winfield   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Cardinal Ritter   (2-12) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/30 New Haven   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Owensville   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Hermann   (26-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Washington   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Duchesne   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Francis Howell   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Francis Howell   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/11-12 Ursuline JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Nerinx Hall   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Timberland   (18-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cor Jesu Academy   (18-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (25-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-5-1)    
10/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-5-1)    
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
10/17 St. Dominic   (21-7) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Hermann   (26-5) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Hermann   (26-5) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Hermann   (26-5) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1)    
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1)    
10/22 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-14-1)    
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/29   5:00 pm