|
11/21-25
|
Borgia Turkey Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/22
|
⤷
Pacific
(9-18)
|
W
|
63 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/24
|
⤷
Principia
(21-7)
|
W
|
54 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/25
|
⤷
Union
(14-13)
|
W
|
62 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
11/27-30
|
Borgia/St. Dominic Freshmen Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/27
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
W
|
38 - 37
|
Matchup
|
|
11/28
|
Eureka
(19-11)
|
L
|
40 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
11/28
|
Eureka
(19-11)
|
W
|
46 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/29
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
L
|
42 - 65
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/30
|
⤷
Washington
(6-21)
|
W
|
47 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
12/4-8
|
St. Charles West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/4
|
⤷
Marquette
(13-14)
|
W
|
58 - 54
|
Matchup
|
|
12/5
|
Union
(14-13)
|
L
|
39 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
12/5
|
De Smet Jesuit
(27-5)
|
L
|
66 - 77
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/6
|
⤷
Ritenour
(7-20)
|
W
|
63 - 48
|
Matchup
|
|
12/7
|
at
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
L
|
32 - 59
|
Matchup
|
|
12/7
|
at
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
L
|
56 - 83
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/8
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt South
(23-7)
|
W
|
43 - 29
|
Matchup
|
|
12/11
|
at
Owensville
(10-16)
|
W
|
52 - 49 (1 OT)
|
Matchup
|
|
12/11
|
at
Owensville
(10-16)
|
W
|
55 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
12/11
|
at
Owensville
(10-16)
|
W
|
63 - 48
|
Matchup
|
|
12/15
|
Duchesne
(6-19)
|
W
|
57 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
12/15
|
Duchesne
(6-19)
|
W
|
63 - 34
|
Matchup
|
|
12/19
|
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
W
|
51 - 37
|
Matchup
|
|
12/19
|
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
L
|
45 - 51
|
Matchup
|
|
12/19
|
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
W
|
54 - 49
|
Matchup
|
|
12/26-28
|
Ritter Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/26
|
⤷
University City
(19-10)
|
W
|
56 - 36
|
Matchup
|
|
1/2
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
W
|
50 - 24
|
Matchup
|
|
1/2
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
W
|
43 - 30
|
Matchup
|
|
1/2
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
W
|
61 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
at
Montgomery County
(24-7)
|
W
|
40 - 35
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
at
Montgomery County
(24-7)
|
W
|
68 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
1/6-13
|
Borgia JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/6
|
⤷
Hazelwood West
(7-20)
|
L
|
56 - 58
|
Matchup
|
|
1/8-12
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/8
|
⤷
St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.
(1-1)
|
W
|
64 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
L
|
44 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9
|
at
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
W
|
53 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/10
|
⤷
St. Charles
(15-12)
|
W
|
60 - 49
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/10
|
⤷
Pacific
(9-18)
|
W
|
46 - 31
|
Matchup
|
|
1/11
|
Washington
(6-21)
|
W
|
43 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/12
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
W
|
57 - 54
|
Matchup
|
|
1/13-15
|
Chaminade Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/13
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(6-18)
|
L
|
56 - 58 (2 OTs)
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/13
|
⤷
McCluer
(6-21)
|
W
|
44 - 34
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/13
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(22-10)
|
L
|
39 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/15
|
⤷
Westminster Christian Academy
(17-11)
|
L
|
36 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
1/17
|
Whitfield
(10-17)
|
W
|
58 - 18
|
Matchup
|
|
1/18
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
(21-11)
|
L
|
27 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
1/18
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
(21-11)
|
L
|
19 - 51
|
Matchup
|
|
1/18
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
(21-11)
|
L
|
27 - 57
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
(13-16)
|
L
|
54 - 59
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
(13-16)
|
W
|
63 - 41
|
Matchup
|
|
1/22-27
|
Union Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/22-24
|
Rockwood JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/22
|
⤷
Parkway West
(8-18)
|
L
|
38 - 53
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/23
|
⤷
St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.
(1-1)
|
W
|
61 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/24
|
⤷
Parkway Central
(14-13)
|
L
|
44 - 49
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/25
|
⤷
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
(11-11)
|
L
|
61 - 62
|
Matchup
|
|
1/25
|
Vianney
(25-7)
|
W
|
43 - 34
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/26
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(14-13)
|
W
|
53 - 34
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/27
|
⤷
Sikeston
(28-2)
|
L
|
57 - 69
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
Festus
(14-12)
|
L
|
40 - 55
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
Festus
(14-12)
|
L
|
41 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
Festus
(14-12)
|
W
|
52 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
L
|
21 - 53
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
L
|
52 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
St. Dominic
(19-10)
|
W
|
71 - 49
|
Matchup
|
|
2/6
|
at
Windsor (Imperial)
(19-8)
|
W
|
45 - 37
|
Matchup
|
|
2/6
|
at
Windsor (Imperial)
(19-8)
|
L
|
56 - 59
|
Matchup
|
|
2/6
|
at
Windsor (Imperial)
(19-8)
|
W
|
60 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7-10
|
Waynesville Freshmen Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/7
|
⤷
Lebanon
(16-11)
|
L
|
40 - 53
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
Bishop DuBourg
(16-9)
|
W
|
86 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
Bishop DuBourg
(16-9)
|
W
|
47 - 14
|
Matchup
|
|
2/9
|
at
Sullivan
(4-21)
|
W
|
51 - 33
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/10
|
⤷
Camdenton
(5-21)
|
L
|
47 - 63
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/10
|
⤷
Rolla
(22-6)
|
L
|
41 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
2/13
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
L
|
39 - 63
|
Matchup
|
|
2/13
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
W
|
67 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
2/13
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
(18-10)
|
W
|
66 - 61
|
Matchup
|
|
2/19
|
Vianney
(25-7)
|
L
|
44 - 53
|
Matchup
|
|
2/19
|
Vianney
(25-7)
|
L
|
57 - 63
|
Matchup
|
|
2/27-3/2
|
Class 4 District 7 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
2/29
|
⤷
Lutheran St. Charles
(9-19)
|
W
|
66 - 62
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/2
|
⤷
Orchard Farm
(21-7)
|
W
|
51 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
3/5-14
|
Class 4 State Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/5
|
⤷
Mexico
(27-3)
|
L
|
56 - 62
|
Matchup
|