St. Francis Borgia High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/13 vs St. Francis Borgia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-17) Season Record: (4-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Union Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Francis Howell   (17-12) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/27 Seckman   (11-16) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/28 Perryville   (16-15) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Jefferson City   (10-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
8/31 St. Dominic   (16-11) L   0 - 13  Matchup
8/31 St. Dominic   (16-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/2 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) L   7 - 8  Matchup
9/2 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-11) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-11)    Matchup
9/8 Parkway South   (23-10) L   0 - 14  Matchup
9/8 Parkway South   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at St. Dominic   (16-11) L   6 - 9  Matchup
9/9 at St. Dominic   (16-11) L   2 - 6  Matchup
9/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) L   0 - 11  Matchup
9/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-15) L   5 - 11  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-11)    Matchup
9/20 Pacific   (9-17) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
9/20 Pacific   (9-17) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at St. Clair   (1-17) W   18 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Rockwood Summit   (28-3) L   2 - 12  Matchup
9/27 at Webster Groves   (15-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Washington   (32-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/29 Washington   (32-5) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Union   (8-17) L   3 - 5  Matchup
10/1-2 Kewpie Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Bowling Green   (17-10) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  10/2 Capital City   (24-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/2 St. Joseph's Academy   (8-12) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 »  10/2 Smith-Cotton   (5-18) W   14 - 8  Matchup
10/4 at New Haven   (8-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Sullivan   (27-10) L   2 - 5  Matchup
10/5 Sullivan   (27-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne   (6-15) W   12 - 2  Matchup
10/12-15 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Ursuline Academy   (9-13) L   3 - 5