Sikeston High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
11/30 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Freshman:   Win 59 - 29
Next Game
12/1 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Doniphan Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/21-23 Notre Dame JV Tourney    Matchup
 »  11/21 Woodland   W   82 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/22 Jackson   W   81 - 39  Matchup
 »  11/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   96 - 52  Matchup
11/28-12/3 8th Annual Desoto Fountain City Classic    Matchup
11/28 at Dexter   (1-0) W   67 - 59  Matchup
 »  11/30 DeSoto   (0-1) W   89 - 35  Matchup
11/30 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   W   59 - 29  Matchup
12/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/5-9 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
12/6 at Jackson   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 Poplar Bluff   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Kennett   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Kelly   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 Kelly   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-29 St. Dominic's Christmas Tourney    Matchup
1/6 at Charleston   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Charleston   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Farmington   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Farmington   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Kennett   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Kennett   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Portageville   7:15 pm  Matchup
1/23 at Portageville   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Dexter   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Dexter   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Poplar Bluff   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Poplar Bluff   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Charleston Shootout    Matchup
 »  2/4 Meridian   3:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Central (New Madrid County)   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Central (New Madrid County)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Caruthersville   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Caruthersville   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Jackson   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Jackson   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Doniphan   (2-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Doniphan   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/4 District Tournament    Matchup
3/6 Sectionals    Matchup
3/10 Quarterfinals    Matchup
3/16-18 Final Four    Matchup