Lesterville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 5


Last Game
10/27 vs Blue Eye  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 18, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Valley   (6-20)    
8/30 at Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1)    
9/4 at Ellington   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Ellington   (13-13)    
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Eminence   (10-15-5) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2)    
9/17 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Bunker   (5-22-1)    
9/18 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Bismarck   (3-27)    
9/20 at Summersville   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Summersville   (16-14-4)    
9/25 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
9/27 South Iron   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 South Iron   (12-15-2)    
9/29 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/29 Advance   (34-2-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 MICDS   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 North County   (14-14-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (30-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (30-7-2)    
10/4 at Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Clearwater   (15-18)    
10/6 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
10/8 North County   (14-14-5) L   1 - 2  
10/8 North County   (14-14-5)    
10/9 Viburnum   (12-12) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Viburnum   (12-12)    
10/12 at Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Leopold   (21-9-4)    
10/16 at Winona   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Winona   (14-17-2)    
10/18 Eminence   (10-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Eminence   (10-15-5)    
10/22-24 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Eminence   (10-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Winona   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Billings   (26-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/27 Blue Eye   (26-9) W   2 - 1