Notre Dame (St. Louis) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/24 vs Notre Dame (St. Louis)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 20 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Affton   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Affton   (16-11-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Affton   (16-11-1)    Matchup
9/7-8 Dig For Life Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/7 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 Lesterville   (20-13-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Eminence   (10-15-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Whitfield   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 John Burroughs   (13-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Charles Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Charles West   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Francis Howell Central   (19-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Valle Catholic   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2)    Matchup
9/27 at St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Rosati-Kain   (8-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19-20 MICDS Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/19 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Miller Career Academy   (14-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 MICDS   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/20 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23-24 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (7-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Affton   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup