Sikeston High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
4/20 at South Iron   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 8 - 9
Next Game
4/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/16 Sikeston/Desmet/Greenville Tri    Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) L   6 - 10  Matchup
3/16 Greenville   (15-7) L   3 - 12  Matchup
3/18 Kelly   (7-9) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/18 Kelly   (7-9) W   10 - 2  Matchup
3/22 Portageville   (20-6) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/22 Portageville   (20-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/23 at Scott City   (22-2) L   1 - 9  Matchup
3/23 at Scott City   (22-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-9) L   1 - 10  Matchup
3/28 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-9) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (2-13) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/2 at Poplar Bluff   (14-7) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/2 at Poplar Bluff   (14-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/5 Ste. Genevieve   (8-6) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Ste. Genevieve   (8-6) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/8 at Dexter   (7-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/8 at Dexter   (7-8) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at Jackson   (16-6) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/11 at Jackson   (16-6) L   0 - 13  Matchup
4/12 at Bloomfield   (9-8) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/17 Marion Marion, IL   L   0 - 17  
4/19 at Chaffee   (15-3) W   14 - 2  Matchup
4/19 at Chaffee   (15-3) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/20 at South Iron   (9-6) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/20 at South Iron   (9-6) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
4/30 Jackson   (16-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Jackson   (16-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Oran   (9-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at East Carter   (10-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 North County   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 North County   (6-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 Kennett   (8-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Kennett   (8-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/14 St. Mary's South Side   (3-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-20 District Tournament    Matchup
5/15-20 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup