St. Pius X (Festus) High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
3/10 vs Cardinal Ritter  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 Gi   W   67 - 34  
12/1 Gi      
12/7-11 Doe Run Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/7 Herculaneum   (10-12) W   59 - 28  
12/7-11 Doe Run Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/9 Crystal City   (19-7) W   60 - 34  
 »  12/9 Crystal City   (19-7)    
 »  12/11 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-15) W   57 - 12  
 »  12/11 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-15)    
12/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (7-9) W   64 - 45  
12/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (7-9)    
12/16 at Brentwood   (14-11) W   79 - 29  
12/16-19 St. Vincent JV Tournament    
 »  12/16 Jefferson (Festus)      
12/17 Central (Park Hills)   (2-19) W   62 - 26  
12/17 Central (Park Hills)   (2-19)    
 »  12/22 Hancock   (3-13-1) W   61 - 8  
12/28-30 Hancock Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/28 Affton   (7-7) W   65 - 27  
 »  12/29 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) W   51 - 49  
1/11 Perryville   (8-10) W   56 - 43  
1/11 Perryville   (8-10)    
1/14 at Hillsboro   (6-20) W   59 - 29  
1/14 at Hillsboro   (6-20)    
1/18 Herculaneum   (10-12) W   52 - 15  
1/18 Herculaneum   (10-12)    
1/21 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-15) W   51 - 34  
1/21 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-15)    
1/25-30 Hillsboro Tournament    
 »  1/25 Hancock   (3-13-1) W   78 - 26  
 »  1/29 Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-11-1) L   32 - 44  
 »  1/30 Clayton   (4-16) W   70 - 41  
2/1 Festus   (1-14) W   73 - 27  
2/1 Festus   (1-14)    
2/4 at DeSoto   (12-10) W   65 - 59 (3 OT)  
2/4 at DeSoto   (12-10)    
2/8 Crystal City   (19-7) W   63 - 47  
2/8 Crystal City   (19-7)    
2/10 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) L   44 - 47  
2/10 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6)    
2/11 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-12) W   66 - 34  
2/11 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-12)    
2/18 St. Elizabeth   (8-19) W   64 - 34  
2/18 St. Elizabeth   (8-19)    
2/22 at St. Vincent   (18-10) W   55 - 44  
2/22 at St. Vincent   (18-10)    
2/26 John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   47 - 41  
2/26 John F. Kennedy   (7-19)    
2/27-3/5 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
2/27-3/5 District Tournament    
 »  2/27 Kingston   (0-23) W   71 - 28  
 »  3/2 John F. Kennedy   (7-19) W   58 - 45  
 »  3/5 West County   (17-10) W   68 - 40  
3/10-20 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Cardinal Ritter   (30-5) L   38 - 58