2009-2010 Girls Basketball

4 Potosi (10-9)
Class 4 District 2 
56
5 Central (Park Hills) (2-18)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 North County (14-6)
Class 4 District 2 
61
6 Festus (1-14)
Class 4 District 2 
25
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Lutheran South (8-17)
Class 4 District 3 
51
5 Windsor (Imperial) (2-12)
Class 4 District 3 
17
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Affton (7-6)
Class 4 District 3 
56
6 Central Visual and Performing Arts (3-3-1)
Class 4 District 3 
22
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (19-6)
Class 4 District 4 
60
6 Hillsboro (6-20)
Class 4 District 4 
31
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Soldan International Studies (6-2)
Class 4 District 5 
39
5 Vashon (3-11)
Class 4 District 5 
27
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Beaumont (11-4)
Class 4 District 5 
52
6 Sumner
Class 4 District 5 
22
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Jennings (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
46
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
52
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (13-10)
Class 4 District 6 
55
7 University City (6-15)
Class 4 District 6 
46
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
3 Villa Duchesne (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
41
6 Clayton (4-16)
Class 4 District 6 
32
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 Boonville (12-6)
Class 4 District 8 
59
5 Marshall (3-20)
Class 4 District 8 
19
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Kirksville (14-9)
Class 4 District 8 
53
6 Hannibal (0-22)
Class 4 District 8 
25
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 Salem (11-15)
Class 4 District 9 
29
5 Eldon (10-12)
Class 4 District 9 
31
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Owensville (13-10)
Class 4 District 9 
47
6 Fulton (5-20)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Logan-Rogersville (9-14)
Class 4 District 10 
67
5 Buffalo (9-13)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Monett (11-12)
Class 4 District 11 
55
5 Aurora (4-19)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
3 Cassville (12-9-1)
Class 4 District 11 
52
6 Reeds Spring (5-19)
Class 4 District 11 
14
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
4 Carl Junction (6-14)
Class 4 District 12 
68
5 Clinton (3-21)
Class 4 District 12 
30
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
4 Pembroke Hill (19-3)
Class 4 District 13 
60
5 Center (5-17)
Class 4 District 13 
32
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Notre Dame de Sion (14-11)
Class 4 District 13 
58
6 Ruskin (3-21)
Class 4 District 13 
26
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Oak Grove (9-16)
Class 4 District 14 
37
5 Warrensburg (4-20)
Class 4 District 14 
26
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Excelsior Springs (14-8)
Class 4 District 15 
66
5 Westport (9-11)
Class 4 District 15 
46
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Kearney (15-8)
Class 4 District 15 
80
6 East (Kansas City) (2-21)
Class 4 District 15 
12
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Ursuline Academy (17-8)
Class 5 District 2 
67
5 Gateway (6-5)
Class 5 District 2 
33
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Ritenour (10-9)
Class 5 District 3 
46
5 Normandy Collaborative (6-17)
Class 5 District 3 
28
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Washington (15-8)
Class 5 District 4 
53
5 Rockwood Summit (6-16)
Class 5 District 4 
52
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
4 Mehlville (10-14)
Class 5 District 6 
58
5 Fox (2-18)
Class 5 District 6 
27
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Parkway West (6-14)
Class 5 District 8 
45
5 Marquette (9-13)
Class 5 District 8 
39
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Parkway North (15-13)
Class 5 District 8 
51
6 Parkway Central (0-21)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 Holt (6-18)
Class 5 District 9 
24
5 Timberland (9-15)
Class 5 District 9 
55
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
4 Lebanon (6-13)
Class 5 District 10 
37
5 Waynesville (9-13)
Class 5 District 10 
62
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
4 Glendale (14-8)
Class 5 District 11 
45
5 Ozark (14-9)
Class 5 District 11 
42
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final 1 OT
3 Parkview (16-8)
Class 5 District 11 
53
6 Branson (17-6)
Class 5 District 11 
60
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 St. Teresa's Academy (6-14)
Class 5 District 13 
52
5 Raymore-Peculiar (5-21)
Class 5 District 13 
45
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Raytown South (8-14)
Class 5 District 13 
65
6 Grandview (7-18)
Class 5 District 13 
50
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Truman (15-11)
Class 5 District 15 
48
5 Fort Osage (5-19)
Class 5 District 15 
28
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
3 William Chrisman (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
90
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-14)
Class 5 District 15 
16
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Gainesville (5-19)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Alton (9-11)
Class 3 District 10 
8
Alton Final
Ballard (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
20
Appleton City Final
Marion C. Early (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Ava (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
42
Ava Final
Whitfield (11-7)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Bayless (4-16-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
St. Louis Final
Crocker (16-6)
Class 2 District 8 
60
Belle (4-12)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Belle Final
Blue Eye (14-9)
Class 3 District 11 
63
Billings (5-17)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Billings Final
South Iron (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
19
Bismarck (21-4)
Class 2 District 4 
50
Bismarck Final
Osage (13-9)
Class 3 District 8 
22
Blair Oaks (11-10)
Class 3 District 8 
217
Jefferson City Final
Wright City (1-17)
Class 3 District 6 
25
Bowling Green (22-4)
Class 3 District 6 
79
Bowling Green Final
Eminence (15-4)
Class 1 District 2 
45
Bunker (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
28
Bunker Final
Mansfield (9-13)
Class 2 District 2 
63
Cabool (8-14)
Class 3 District 10 
59
Cabool Final
Senath-Hornersville (19-6)
Class 2 District 1 
53
Campbell (3-11)
Class 2 District 1 
253
Campbell Final
Lexington (7-12)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Carrollton (0-22)
Class 3 District 15 
38
Carrollton Final
Oran (9-11)
Class 2 District 3 
45
Central (New Madrid County) (10-8)
Class 3 District 1 
226
New Madrid Final
New Bloomfield (5-18)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Chamois (15-6)
Class 1 District 4 
68
Chamois Final
Winfield (4-17)
Class 3 District 5 
30
Community (13-9)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Laddonia Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (11-8)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Couch (16-10)
Class 2 District 2 
53
Myrtle Final
Pleasant Hope (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
62
Dadeville (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
36
Dadeville Final
Twin Rivers (14-9)
Class 3 District 2 
68
Doniphan (3-12)
Class 3 District 2 
59
Doniphan Final 1 OT
Marionville (0-21)
Class 2 District 10 
16
East Newton (15-10)
Class 3 District 12 
80
Granby Final
Archie (16-2)
Class 2 District 11 
70
El Dorado Springs (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
64
El Dorado Springs Final
Versailles (5-17)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Eugene (17-5)
Class 3 District 8 
70
Eugene Final
Strafford (4-17)
Class 3 District 11 
26
Fair Grove (24-6)
Class 3 District 11 
61
Fair Grove Final
Hermann (22-4)
Class 3 District 9 
78
Fatima (10-7)
Class 3 District 9 
293
Westphalia Final
Sparta (28-2)
Class 2 District 9 
52
Galena (9-10)
Class 2 District 9 
298
Galena Final
Crystal City (17-6)
Class 3 District 3 
52
Hancock (2-11-1)
Class 3 District 4 
16
St. Louis Final
South Pemiscot (6-12)
Class 2 District 1 
56
Hayti (0-13)
Class 2 District 1 
74
Hayti Final
Laquey (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Houston (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Houston Final
Northeast Vernon County (1-17)
Class 1 District 7 
23
Humansville (18-6)
Class 1 District 5 
76
Humansville Final
Wheatland (10-10)
Class 1 District 5 
34
Hume (17-3)
Class 1 District 7 
53
Hume Final
Miller (21-5)
Class 2 District 10 
82
Jasper (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
35
Jasper Final
Trinity Catholic (3-19)
Class 3 District 5 
32
John F. Kennedy (6-17)
Class 3 District 3 
52
Manchester Final
Leeton (19-4)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Kingsville (10-10)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Kingsville Final
Calhoun (3-18)
Class 1 District 8 
18
La Monte (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
334
La Monte Final
North Platte (14-9)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Lathrop (16-7)
Class 3 District 16 
68
Lathrop Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (13-10)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Lawson (14-11)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Lawson Final
Greenville (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
66
Lesterville (12-8)
Class 1 District 2 
41
Lesterville Final
College Heights Christian (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
53
Lockwood (4-19)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Lockwood Final
Thayer (21-3)
Class 2 District 2 
84
Lutie (4-12)
Class 1 District 2 
130
Theodosia Final
Gallatin (9-13)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Maysville (15-7)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Maysville Final
Saxony Lutheran (3-12)
Class 2 District 3 
31
Meadow Heights (16-9)
Class 2 District 3 
63
Patton Final
Rich Hill (11-10)
Class 1 District 7 
52
Midway (3-15)
Class 2 District 12 
38
Cleveland Final
Licking (5-19)
Class 3 District 10 
68
Newburg (8-13)
Class 2 District 8 
79
Newburg Final
Hallsville (20-4)
Class 3 District 8 
58
North Callaway (6-18)
Class 3 District 6 
46
Kingdom City Final
Cardinal Ritter (24-3)
Class 3 District 4 
46
North Technical (16-5)
Class 3 District 5 
52
Florissant Final
Schuyler County (15-8)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Novinger (10-8)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Novinger Forfeit
Diamond (13-12)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Pierce City (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
412
Pierce City Final
Kelly (8-5)
Class 3 District 1 
81
Portageville (4-13)
Class 2 District 1 
52
Portageville Final
Skyline (23-6)
Class 3 District 13 
75
Richland (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
62
Richland Final
Warsaw (12-5)
Class 3 District 13 
49
Sacred Heart (19-6)
Class 2 District 7 
24
Sedalia Final
Orchard Farm (14-7)
Class 3 District 5 
43
Silex (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Silex Final
West Nodaway (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
41
South Holt (11-12)
Class 1 District 14 
51
Oregon Final
South Callaway (9-15)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Southern Boone (9-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Ashland Final
Mt. Vernon (22-3)
Class 3 District 12 
77
Springfield Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 11 
69
Springfield Final
Russellville (22-3)
Class 2 District 7 
56
St. Elizabeth (6-18)
Class 1 District 4 
41
St. Elizabeth Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (22-2)
Class 3 District 3 
55
St. Vincent (15-9)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Perryville Final
Bourbon (0-17)
Class 3 District 9 
24
Steelville (9-10)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Steelville Final
Harrisburg (24-0)
Class 2 District 13 
65
Tipton (4-19)
Class 2 District 7 
32
Tipton Final
Cole Camp (10-13)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Tuscumbia (4-20)
Class 1 District 4 
54
Tuscumbia Final
Sullivan (14-14)
Class 4 District 4 
44
Union (7-14)
Class 4 District 4 
201
District Tournament,  ST. Clair Final
Scott City (18-6)
Class 3 District 1 
62
Valle Catholic (7-14)
Class 2 District 5 
559
Ste Genevieve Final
Kingston (0-21)
Class 3 District 3 
35
Valley (4-11)
Class 2 District 4 
51
Caledonia Final
St. Elizabeth Academy (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
59
Valley Park (12-9)
Class 3 District 3 
36
Valley Park Final
Koshkonong (1-18)
Class 2 District 2 
29
Van Buren (10-12)
Class 2 District 4 
49
Van Buren Final
Maranatha (Olatha, KS)
 
48
Van Horn (3-18)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Independence Final
Montgomery County (7-15)
Class 3 District 6 
46
Van-Far (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
32
Vandalia Final
Cuba (20-4)
Class 3 District 9 
59
Viburnum (16-8)
Class 2 District 4 
42
Viburnum Final
Fair Play (3-18)
Class 1 District 5 
32
Walnut Grove (21-3)
Class 1 District 6 
54
Walnut Grove Final
Seymour (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Willow Springs (8-13)
Class 3 District 10 
498
Willow Springs Final
Gilman City with North Daviess (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
24
Winston (14-7)
Class 1 District 13 
46
Winston Final
Princeton (9-9)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany TBD
La Plata (15-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier (5-15)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier TBD
Hermitage (9-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh (3-4)
Class 1 District 7 
Bronaugh TBD
Glasgow (10-13)
Class 1 District 10 
Brunswick (5-14)
Class 1 District 10 
Brunswick TBD
Scott County Central (1-9)
Class 1 District 3 
Caruthersville (2-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Caruthersville TBD
Highland (11-9)
Class 3 District 7 
Clark County (4-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
Kahoka TBD
Canton (20-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Clopton (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Clarksville TBD
Belle (4-12)
Class 3 District 9 
Crocker (16-6)
Class 2 District 8 
Crocker TBD
Everton (6-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Greenfield (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
Greenfield TBD
Climax Springs (12-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
Grandview (Hillsboro) (4-14)
Class 3 District 3 
Herculaneum (10-11)
Class 3 District 3 
Herculaneum TBD
Richmond (10-13)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden (11-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Holden TBD
Knob Noster (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
Lafayette County (10-11)
Class 3 District 15 
Higginsville TBD
Liberal (17-5)
Class 2 District 11 
McAuley Catholic (7-12)
Class 2 District 10 
Joplin TBD
The Fulton School at St. Albans
 
Missouri School for the Deaf (0-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Fulton TBD
Plato (7-13)
Class 2 District 8 
Norwood (14-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Norwood TBD
Palmyra (12-11)
Class 3 District 7 
Putnam County (6-9)
Class 2 District 14 
Unionville TBD
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Rock Port (10-8)
Class 1 District 16 
Rock Port TBD
Slater (7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Santa Fe (3-18)
Class 2 District 15 
Alma TBD
Caruthersville (2-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Scott County Central (1-9)
Class 1 District 3 
Sikeston TBD
Forsyth (9-15)
Class 3 District 11 
Spokane (7-14)
Class 2 District 9 
Spokane TBD
West Platte (0-18)
Class 2 District 12 
University Academy Charter (5-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Kansas City TBD
Orchard Farm (14-7)
Class 3 District 5 
Van-Far (9-13)
Class 2 District 6 
Vandalia TBD
Hardin-Central (16-8)
Class 1 District 9 
Wentworth Military Academy (0-14)
Class 2 District 15 
Lexington TBD
Chaffee (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Woodland (9-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Marble Hill TBD



Processing. Please wait.