2009-2010 Girls Basketball

1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
66
5 Ste. Genevieve (7-9)
Class 4 District 1 
23
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (17-11)
Class 4 District 1 
64
6 Sikeston (8-11)
Class 4 District 1 
39
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 St. Dominic (23-4)
Class 4 District 7 
48
4 St. Charles (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
31
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Visitation Academy (12-14)
Class 4 District 7 
52
3 St. Charles West (12-11)
Class 4 District 7 
44
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Nerinx Hall (17-12)
Class 5 District 2 
48
3 Webster Groves (18-9)
Class 5 District 2 
42
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (23-5)
Class 5 District 7 
59
5 Francis Howell (6-16)
Class 5 District 7 
24
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (20-3)
Class 5 District 7 
59
3 Francis Howell Central (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
46
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Jefferson City (12-11)
Class 5 District 10 
33
5 Waynesville (9-14)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Rolla (11-14)
Class 5 District 10 
42
3 Camdenton (13-11)
Class 5 District 10 
54
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
1 Willard (15-10)
Class 5 District 12 
58
4 Central (Springfield) (6-14)
Class 5 District 12 
45
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Carthage (10-9)
Class 5 District 12 
37
3 Hillcrest (11-16)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Blue Springs (25-4)
Class 5 District 14 
59
5 Lee's Summit West (13-13)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Lee's Summit (12-9)
Class 5 District 14 
28
3 Lee's Summit North (17-9)
Class 5 District 14 
30
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (21-7)
Class 5 District 16 
38
4 Oak Park (13-14)
Class 5 District 16 
32
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (14-7)
Class 5 District 16 
41
3 Park Hill (15-11)
Class 5 District 16 
29
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Koshkonong (1-18)
Class 2 District 2 
18
Bakersfield (21-8)
Class 1 District 2 
52
Bakersfield Final
Chilhowee (9-16)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Ballard (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
210
Butler Final
Spokane (7-14)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Billings (6-17)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Billings Final
Maryville (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
52
Bishop LeBlond (16-6)
Class 3 District 16 
510
St. Joseph Final
Belle (4-12)
Class 3 District 9 
55
Bourbon (0-19)
Class 3 District 9 
38
Bourbon Final
Chadwick (9-4)
Class 1 District 6 
71
Bradleyville (1-8)
Class 1 District 2 
238
Bradleyville Final
Meadville (22-2)
Class 1 District 12 
57
Brunswick (5-14)
Class 1 District 10 
245
Brunswick Final
Breckenridge (0-20)
Class 1 District 13 
16
Bucklin with Macon County (3-14)
Class 1 District 12 
246
Bucklin Final
Valley (4-12)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Bunker (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
248
Bunker Final
Renaissance Academy (4-19)
Class 3 District 14 
7
Butler (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
69
Butler Final
South Shelby (20-3)
Class 3 District 7 
59
Canton (22-6)
Class 2 District 6 
68
Canton Final
Eskridge (4-17)
Class 2 District 5 
19
Christian (17-6)
Class 2 District 5 
68
O'fallon Final
Meadow Heights (18-9)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Clearwater (2-16)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Piedmont Forfeit
Crane (12-13)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Clever (18-8)
Class 2 District 9 
54
Clever Final
Community (13-10)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Clopton (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
271
Clarksville Final
Versailles (5-17)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Cole Camp (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
56
Cole Camp Final
Golden City with Lockwood (1-21)
Class 1 District 7 
13
College Heights Christian (11-14)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Joplin Final
Leeton (20-5)
Class 1 District 8 
32
Concordia (18-6)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Concordia Final
Saxony Lutheran (3-13)
Class 2 District 3 
30
Crystal City (18-6)
Class 3 District 3 
50
Crystal City Final
Steelville (9-11)
Class 3 District 9 
44
Cuba (21-4)
Class 3 District 9 
63
Cuba Final
Lockwood (4-20)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Diamond (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Diamond Final
Richland (17-7)
Class 2 District 8 
65
Dixon (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Dixon Final
Lutie (4-12)
Class 1 District 2 
21
Dora (11-11)
Class 1 District 2 
59
Dora Final
Chamois (16-7)
Class 1 District 4 
46
Eugene (18-5)
Class 3 District 8 
63
Eugene Final
Southwest (Washburn) (8-14)
Class 3 District 12 
29
Exeter (24-6)
Class 1 District 6 
65
Exeter Final
Stanberry (12-11)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Gallatin (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Gallatin Final
Jasper (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
32
Greenfield (11-12)
Class 2 District 10 
18
Greenfield Final
Santa Fe (3-21)
Class 2 District 15 
30
Hardin-Central (17-9)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Hardin Final
Hallsville (20-5)
Class 3 District 8 
52
Harrisburg (25-0)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Harrisburg Final
Cabool (9-15)
Class 3 District 10 
48
Hartville (12-11)
Class 2 District 2 
75
Hartville Final
Wright City (1-18)
Class 3 District 6 
18
Hermann (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
87
Hermann Final
Mark Twain (11-8)
Class 3 District 6 
41
Highland (13-9)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Ewing Final
Blue Eye (15-9)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Hollister (9-9)
Class 3 District 11 
101
Hollister Final
DeKalb (13-9)
Class 1 District 14 
20
Jefferson (Conception) (24-4)
Class 1 District 16 
51
Conception Jct. Final
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
Class 1 District 9 
17
Kingsville (12-10)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Kingsville Final
Crocker (17-6)
Class 2 District 8 
40
Laquey (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
581
Laquey Final
Eminence (15-4)
Class 1 District 2 
58
Lesterville (12-9)
Class 1 District 2 
49
Lesterville Final
Green Ridge (6-15)
Class 1 District 8 
39
Lincoln (7-17)
Class 2 District 7 
52
Lincoln Final
La Monte (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
31
Lutheran (Kansas City) (17-7)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Kansas City Final
John Burroughs (7-17)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Lutheran North (16-5)
Class 3 District 5 
529
St. Louis Final
Trinity Catholic (4-20)
Class 3 District 5 
24
Lutheran St. Charles (14-11)
Class 3 District 5 
72
St. Peters Final
Cameron (7-17)
Class 3 District 16 
39
Macon (21-5)
Class 3 District 7 
52
Macon Final
Brashear (6-18)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Macon County (5-6)
Class 1 District 11 
350
New Cambria Final
Northeast (Cairo) (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Madison (8-12)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Madison Final
Doniphan (5-12)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Malden (8-11)
Class 3 District 1 
105
Malden Final 1 OT
Otterville (16-9)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Malta Bend (0-20)
Class 1 District 9 
352
Malta Bend Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-23)
Class 1 District 7 
30
McAuley Catholic (7-12)
Class 2 District 10 
568
Joplin Final
South Harrison (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Mid-Buchanan (12-10)
Class 2 District 16 
366
Faucett Final
Sarcoxie (8-16)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Miller (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
86
Miller Final
Humansville (18-8)
Class 1 District 5 
49
Montrose (25-1)
Class 1 District 8 
57
Montrose Final
Ash Grove (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
32
Mt. Vernon (23-3)
Class 3 District 12 
63
Mount Vernon Final
Thayer (22-3)
Class 2 District 2 
70
Naylor (18-9)
Class 1 District 1 
52
Naylor Final
Linn (4-18)
Class 3 District 9 
32
New Haven (6-19)
Class 2 District 5 
56
New Haven Final
Plato (7-13)
Class 2 District 8 
57
Newburg (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
69
Newburg Final
Tri-County (3-10)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Newtown-Harris (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Newtown Final
North Daviess (0-18)
Class 1 District 15 
14
Norborne (11-9)
Class 1 District 9 
384
Norborne Final
Southern Boone (9-11)
Class 3 District 8 
49
North Callaway (7-18)
Class 3 District 6 
56
Kingdom City Final
Winston (17-7)
Class 1 District 13 
43
North Harrison (10-7)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Eagleville Final
Penney (24-2)
Class 2 District 16 
58
North Platte (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
23
Dearborn Final
Schuyler County (16-9)
Class 3 District 7 
58
North Shelby (5-17)
Class 2 District 14 
391
Shelbyville Final
Rich Hill (12-10)
Class 1 District 7 
55
Northeast Vernon County (1-19)
Class 1 District 7 
17
Walker Final
Bevier (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Northwestern (Mendon) (8-15)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Mendon Final
Kelly (8-5)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Oran (9-12)
Class 2 District 3 
36
Oran Final
Lawson (14-12)
Class 3 District 15 
31
Orrick (22-2)
Class 2 District 15 
50
Orrick Final
California (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
76
Osage (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
68
Osage Beach Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-14)
Class 1 District 12 
49
Pattonsburg (7-17)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Pattonsburg Final
Lathrop (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
56
Plattsburg (8-14)
Class 3 District 16 
26
Plattsburg Final
Maysville (17-7)
Class 2 District 16 
58
Polo (4-14)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Polo Final
King City (15-8)
Class 1 District 14 
42
Princeton (9-9)
Class 2 District 16 
421
Princeton Final
Palmyra (13-12)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Putnam County (6-9)
Class 2 District 14 
37
Unionville Final
Knob Noster (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Richmond (10-15)
Class 3 District 15 
37
Richmond Final
Delta (18-9)
Class 1 District 3 
80
Scott County Central (1-9)
Class 1 District 3 
436
Sikeston Final
South Pemiscot (6-14)
Class 2 District 1 
13
Senath-Hornersville (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
54
Senath Final
Osceola (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
58
Skyline (24-6)
Class 3 District 13 
85
Urbana Final
Tipton (4-20)
Class 2 District 7 
55
South Callaway (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
68
Mokane Final
North Andrew (8-15)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Stewartsville (5-11)
Class 1 District 13 
462
Stewartsville Final
Conway (22-2)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Strafford (4-17)
Class 3 District 11 
466
Strafford Final
Newtown-Harris (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Tri-County (3-10)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Jamesport Final
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-9)
Class 2 District 5 
47
Valley Park (13-9)
Class 3 District 3 
54
Valley Park Final
Summersville (9-14)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Van Buren (11-12)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Van Buren Final
University Academy Charter (5-4)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Van Horn (4-19)
Class 3 District 14 
17
Independence Final
Everton (6-11)
Class 1 District 6 
32
Walnut Grove (22-3)
Class 1 District 6 
65
Walnut Grove Final
Monroe City (3-14)
Class 3 District 7 
43
Wellsville-Middletown (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
47
Wellsville Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-10)
Class 2 District 16 
42
West Nodaway (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
56
Burlington Junction Final
Brookfield (11-9)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Westran (2-19)
Class 2 District 13 
233
Huntsville Final
Weaubleau (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
65
Wheatland (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Wheatland Final
East Newton (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
53
Wheaton (2-21)
Class 2 District 10 
20
Wheaton Final
Charleston (15-5)
Class 3 District 1 
64
Woodland (9-10)
Class 3 District 2 
504
Marble Hill Final
Northeast Nodaway (20-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Albany (5-13)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany TBD
Ellington (2-14)
Class 2 District 4 
Alton (9-11)
Class 3 District 10 
Alton TBD
Slater (7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Bosworth (1-14)
Class 1 District 9 
Bosworth TBD
Puxico
Class 2 District 3 
Campbell (3-11)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell TBD
Iberia (5-9)
Class 2 District 8 
Climax Springs (12-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Climax Springs TBD
Niangua
Class 1 District 6 
Dadeville (14-8)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville TBD
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (6-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Galena (9-10)
Class 2 District 9 
Galena TBD
Macks Creek (4-17)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway (8-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Halfway TBD
Carrollton (0-22)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden (11-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Holden TBD
Greenwood (7-11)
Class 2 District 9 
Hurley (5-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Hurley TBD
Bunceton with Prairie Home (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
Jamestown (10-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Jamestown TBD
La Monte (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Kansas City Lutheran (Kansas City , MO)
 
Kansas City , MO TBD
Atlanta (2-17)
Class 1 District 11 
Knox County (13-4)
Class 2 District 14 
Edina TBD
Lafayette County (10-11)
Class 3 District 15 
Lexington (7-12)
Class 3 District 15 
Lexington TBD
Pierce City (13-10)
Class 3 District 12 
Liberal (17-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Liberal TBD
Stoutland (5-14)
Class 2 District 8 
Licking (5-19)
Class 3 District 10 
Licking TBD
Fordland (15-7)
Class 2 District 9 
Mansfield (9-13)
Class 2 District 2 
Mansfield TBD
Hayti (0-13)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville (24-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville TBD
Worth County (0-18)
Class 1 District 16 
Nodaway-Holt (0-17)
Class 1 District 16 
Graham TBD
Seymour (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
Norwood (14-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Norwood TBD
Montgomery County (8-15)
Class 3 District 6 
Orchard Farm (14-7)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles TBD
La Plata (15-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Scotland County (12-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Memphis TBD
Windsor (2-15)
Class 2 District 11 
Smithton (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
Smithton TBD
Arcadia Valley (7-16)
Class 3 District 2 
South Iron (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
Annapolis TBD
Lamar (2-20)
Class 3 District 12 
(Pittsburg, KS)'> St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Pittsburg, KS TBD
Crest Ridge (6-16)
Class 2 District 12 
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-5)
Class 2 District 15 
Concordia TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (11-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-6)
Class 2 District 15 
Sweet Springs TBD
Wellington-Napoleon (9-12)
Class 2 District 15 
Tina-Avalon (9-7)
Class 1 District 12 
TBD
Lift for Life Academy Charter (0-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Tower Grove Christian (St. Louis, mo)
 
St. Louis, mo TBD
El Dorado Springs (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
Warsaw (12-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Warsaw TBD
Tina-Avalon (9-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Wellington-Napoleon (9-12)
Class 2 District 15 
Wellington TBD
Herculaneum (10-11)
Class 3 District 3 
West County (15-9)
Class 3 District 3 
Park Hills TBD



Processing. Please wait.