Kearney High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 15


Last Game
2/26 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  11/30 North Kansas City   (16-7) W   56 - 40  
 »  12/2 Smithville   (18-10) L   35 - 51  
 »  12/4 Raytown South   (9-15) W   59 - 47  
12/7 at Pleasant Hill   (24-4) L   35 - 46  
12/7 at Pleasant Hill   (24-4)    
12/9 at Oak Park   (13-14) W   47 - 40  
12/9 at Oak Park   (13-14)    
12/11 Platte County   (24-6) L   42 - 52  
12/11 Platte County   (24-6)    
12/16 at Hickman Mills   (17-7) L   32 - 43  
12/16 at Hickman Mills   (17-7)    
12/18 Excelsior Springs   (14-9) W   44 - 35  
12/18 Excelsior Springs   (14-9)    
12/30 at Fort Osage   (5-19) W   48 - 35  
12/30 at Fort Osage   (5-19)    
1/4 Ruskin   (3-21) W   48 - 20  
1/4 Ruskin   (3-21)    
1/7 at Grandview   (7-18) W   58 - 40  
1/7 at Grandview   (7-18)    
1/11-16 Kearney Bulldog Classic    
 »  1/11 Odessa   (7-13) W   51 - 30  
 »  1/13 North Kansas City   (16-7) W   45 - 25  
 »  1/16 Benton   (24-4) L   29 - 35  
1/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   39 - 37  
1/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-13)    
1/21 Staley   (20-9) L   41 - 50  
1/21 Staley   (20-9)    
1/25-30 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/25 Excelsior Springs   (14-9) W   56 - 51  
 »  1/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-8) L   32 - 53  
 »  1/29 Lawson   (16-13) W   53 - 32  
2/1 Hickman Mills   (17-7) L   31 - 49  
2/1 Hickman Mills   (17-7)    
2/5 Chillicothe   (6-14) W   57 - 37  
2/5 Chillicothe   (6-14)    
2/8 Grandview   (7-18) W   49 - 32  
2/8 Grandview   (7-18)    
2/11 at Platte County   (24-6)    
2/11 at Platte County   (24-6)    
2/16 at Staley   (20-9)    
2/16 at Staley   (20-9)    
2/18 at Ruskin   (3-21)    
2/18 at Ruskin   (3-21)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/22 East (Kansas City)   (2-21) W   80 - 12  
 »  2/24 Lincoln College Prep   (18-7) W   36 - 33  
 »  2/26 Staley   (20-9) L   50 - 58