2009-2010 Girls Basketball

1 Farmington (20-6)
Class 4 District 2 
54
4 Potosi (10-10)
Class 4 District 2 
24
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 DeSoto (12-10)
Class 4 District 2 
58
3 North County (15-6)
Class 4 District 2 
64
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Clair (23-3)
Class 4 District 4 
48
4 Sullivan (14-16)
Class 4 District 4 
34
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Pacific (20-6)
Class 4 District 4 
59
3 St. Francis Borgia (20-6)
Class 4 District 4 
61
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Final 1 OT
1 Miller Career Academy (20-7)
Class 4 District 5 
52
4 Soldan International Studies (6-3)
Class 4 District 5 
34
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Rosati-Kain (6-8)
Class 4 District 5 
36
3 Beaumont (12-4)
Class 4 District 5 
42
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 MICDS (18-6)
Class 4 District 6 
49
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (12-14)
Class 4 District 6 
38
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (14-10)
Class 4 District 6 
65
3 Villa Duchesne (13-13)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Moberly (22-3)
Class 4 District 8 
49
4 Boonville (12-7)
Class 4 District 8 
27
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Mexico (15-7)
Class 4 District 8 
62
3 Kirksville (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 St. James (24-4)
Class 4 District 9 
48
5 Eldon (10-13)
Class 4 District 9 
35
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Helias Catholic (12-8)
Class 4 District 9 
59
3 Owensville (14-10)
Class 4 District 9 
60
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 West Plains (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
44
4 Logan-Rogersville (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 Marshfield (15-10)
Class 4 District 10 
46
3 Bolivar (10-16)
Class 4 District 10 
30
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 McDonald County (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
48
4 Monett (11-13)
Class 4 District 11 
30
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Republic (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
53
3 Cassville (12-10-1)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Webb City (28-2)
Class 4 District 12 
79
4 Carl Junction (6-15)
Class 4 District 12 
59
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
2 Nevada (15-5)
Class 4 District 12 
61
3 Harrisonville (10-9)
Class 4 District 12 
54
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 O'Hara (20-6)
Class 4 District 13 
34
4 Pembroke Hill (19-4)
Class 4 District 13 
27
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hickman Mills (17-6)
Class 4 District 13 
65
3 Notre Dame de Sion (14-12)
Class 4 District 13 
62
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Pleasant Hill (23-3)
Class 4 District 14 
53
4 Oak Grove (9-17)
Class 4 District 14 
23
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Staley (18-8)
Class 4 District 15 
60
4 Excelsior Springs (14-9)
Class 4 District 15 
38
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
33
3 Kearney (16-8)
Class 4 District 15 
36
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Savannah (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
44
5 Chillicothe (6-14)
Class 4 District 16 
37
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
3 Smithville (17-9)
Class 4 District 16 
56
6 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (7-13)
Class 4 District 16 
33
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (17-7)
Class 5 District 1 
53
4 Seckman (13-14)
Class 5 District 1 
41
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Poplar Bluff (17-9)
Class 5 District 1 
45
3 Jackson (17-7)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (25-1)
Class 5 District 3 
66
4 Ritenour (10-10)
Class 5 District 3 
34
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 St. Joseph's Academy (21-8)
Class 5 District 3 
66
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (8-11-1)
Class 5 District 3 
21
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Nixa (24-4)
Class 5 District 11 
48
4 Glendale (15-8)
Class 5 District 11 
49
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (21-5)
Class 5 District 11 
47
6 Branson (17-7)
Class 5 District 11 
40
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Raytown (15-9)
Class 5 District 13 
56
4 St. Teresa's Academy (6-15)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
2 Belton (10-9)
Class 5 District 13 
63
3 Raytown South (9-14)
Class 5 District 13 
67
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 North Kansas City (16-7)
Class 5 District 15 
38
4 Truman (16-11)
Class 5 District 15 
65
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 Central (Kansas City) (13-8)
Class 5 District 15 
63
3 William Chrisman (19-8)
Class 5 District 15 
71
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
Adrian (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
63
Appleton City (5-13)
Class 2 District 11 
20
Appleton City Final
La Plata (15-4)
Class 1 District 11 
55
Bevier (5-17)
Class 1 District 11 
26
Bevier Final
Vienna (14-10)
Class 2 District 8 
76
Bourbon (0-18)
Class 3 District 9 
21
Bourbon Final
Glasgow (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
61
Brunswick (5-14)
Class 1 District 10 
25
Brunswick Final
Prairie Home (7-16)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Bunceton with Prairie Home (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
247
Bunceton Final
Licking (5-19)
Class 3 District 10 
68
Dixon (9-15)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Dixon Final
Barat Academy (9-3)
Class 3 District 6 
32
Hancock (2-12-1)
Class 3 District 4 
19
St. Louis Final
John Burroughs (7-16)
Class 3 District 4 
41
John F. Kennedy (6-18)
Class 3 District 3 
39
Manchester Final
North Platte (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Lathrop (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
68
Lathrop Final
Brashear (6-17)
Class 1 District 11 
25
Linn County (11-11)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Purdin Final
Wright City (1-17)
Class 3 District 6 
35
Montgomery County (8-15)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Montgomery City Final
Keytesville (8-17)
Class 1 District 10 
15
New Franklin (21-7)
Class 2 District 13 
53
New Franklin Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (15-6)
Class 1 District 14 
59
North Andrew (7-15)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Rosendale Final
North Daviess (0-17)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Ridgeway with Cainsville (11-9)
Class 1 District 15 
427
Ridgeway Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-9)
Class 2 District 16 
76
Rock Port (10-8)
Class 1 District 16 
81
Rock Port Final
Marceline (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
20
Salisbury (23-1)
Class 2 District 13 
66
Salisbury Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Sherwood (16-7)
Class 3 District 14 
51
Creighton Final
Scott City (18-7)
Class 3 District 1 
22
St. Vincent (16-9)
Class 2 District 5 
50
Perryville Final
Osborn (11-8)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Tri-County (3-9)
Class 1 District 13 
18
Jamesport Final
Silex (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Van-Far (10-14)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Vandalia Final
Union Star (4-16)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Winston (16-7)
Class 1 District 13 
56
Winston Final
Kingsville (11-10)
Class 1 District 9 
Ballard (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
Butler TBD
Everton (6-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Bradleyville (1-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Bradleyville TBD
Charleston (14-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Chaffee (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee TBD
La Monte (5-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
Class 1 District 9 
Belton TBD
Renaissance Academy (4-19)
Class 3 District 14 
West Platte (0-18)
Class 2 District 12 
Weston TBD
Crossroads College Preparatory (11-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Whitfield (11-7)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.