Camdenton High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 10


Last Game
2/26 vs Camdenton  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 40

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Ash Grove Tournament    
 »  11/30 Strafford   (4-18) W   44 - 41  
11/30-12/5 Waynesville Tournament    
 »  12/3 Stockton   (25-5) L   42 - 55  
 »  12/5 Pierce City   (13-11) W   62 - 41  
12/7 at Versailles   (5-18) W   67 - 39  
12/7 at Versailles   (5-18)    
12/7 at Versailles   (5-18)    
12/10 at Smith-Cotton   (18-8) L   38 - 48  
12/10 at Smith-Cotton   (18-8)    
12/14-18 Versailles Tournament    
 »  12/14 Warrensburg   (4-20) W   33 - 25  
12/14 at Lebanon   (6-13)    
12/15 Warrensburg   (4-20)    
12/15 Warrensburg   (4-20)    
 »  12/16 Warsaw   (12-6) L   40 - 49  
12/17 Versailles   (5-18)    
 »  12/18 Waynesville   (9-14) W   52 - 26  
12/21 Eugene   (19-6) W   50 - 43  
12/21 Eugene   (19-6)    
12/21 at Osage   (13-11)    
1/4-9 Waynesville Tournament    
1/4 at Bolivar   (10-16)    
1/5 Richland   (21-8) W   71 - 61  
1/5 Richland   (21-8)    
1/7 Central (Springfield)   (6-14)    
1/7 Central (Springfield)   (6-14)    
1/7 Jefferson City   (13-12)    
1/11 West Plains   (23-6) L   30 - 37  
1/11 West Plains   (23-6)    
1/11 West Plains   (23-6)    
1/12 at Eldon   (10-13) W   54 - 49 (1 OT)  
1/12 at Eldon   (10-13)    
1/14 at Joplin   (6-20) W   43 - 30  
1/14 at Joplin   (6-20)    
1/14 at Joplin   (6-20)    
1/18-23 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
1/19 at Hillcrest   (12-17)    
 »  1/20 Knob Noster   (11-11) W   44 - 27  
1/21 Helias Catholic   (12-8)    
 »  1/22 Smith-Cotton   (18-8) L   52 - 57 (1 OT)  
 »  1/23 Hickman   (11-15) W   37 - 35 (1 OT)  
1/25 at Bolivar   (10-16) L   45 - 48  
1/25 at Bolivar   (10-16)    
1/25-28 Columbia West Tournament    
1/28 Parkview   (16-8) L   54 - 62  
1/28 Parkview   (16-8)    
2/1 at Kickapoo   (25-6) L   40 - 74  
2/1 at Kickapoo   (25-6)    
2/2 at Eldon   (10-13)    
2/4 at Glendale   (15-9) L   26 - 63  
2/4 at Glendale   (15-9)    
2/4 California   (25-5)    
2/8 Waynesville   (9-14)    
2/8 Waynesville   (9-14)    
2/8 Waynesville   (9-14)    
2/11 at Rolla   (11-14) L   44 - 55  
2/11 at Rolla   (11-14)    
2/11 at Rolla   (11-14)    
2/15 Lebanon   (6-13) W   55 - 46  
2/15 Lebanon   (6-13)    
2/18 Hillcrest   (12-17) L   46 - 56  
2/18 Hillcrest   (12-17)    
2/22-26 Class 5 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Rolla   (11-14) W   54 - 42  
 »  2/26 Jefferson City   (13-12) L   30 - 40