2009-2010 Girls Basketball


4 Dora (12-11)
Class 1 District 2 
55
5 Bunker (9-13)
Class 1 District 2 
36
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Bakersfield (22-8)
Class 1 District 2 
70
7 Bradleyville (1-9)
Class 1 District 2 
22
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
3 Lesterville (13-9)
Class 1 District 2 
72
6 Lutie (4-13)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
4 La Monte (6-7)
Class 1 District 9 
47
5 Heartland (Belton) Sr. (5-19)
Class 1 District 9 
31
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (12-9)
Class 1 District 9 
60
7 Malta Bend (0-21)
Class 1 District 9 
18
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Kingsville (13-10)
Class 1 District 9 
73
6 Bosworth (1-15)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Pilot Grove (21-5)
Class 1 District 10 
50
8 Keytesville (8-18)
Class 1 District 10 
22
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
4 Bunceton with Prairie Home (8-12)
Class 1 District 10 
42
5 Prairie Home (9-15)
Class 1 District 10 
48
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Glasgow (12-14)
Class 1 District 10 
52
7 Higbee (6-15)
Class 1 District 10 
25
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
3 Otterville (16-10)
Class 1 District 10 
48
6 Brunswick (6-14)
Class 1 District 10 
50
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Marion County (24-4)
Class 1 District 11 
84
8 Atlanta (2-17)
Class 1 District 11 
19
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Novinger (11-8)
Class 1 District 11 
52
5 Macon County (5-7)
Class 1 District 11 
50
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final 1 OT
2 Madison (9-12)
Class 1 District 11 
52
7 Bevier (5-19)
Class 1 District 11 
32
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
3 La Plata (16-4)
Class 1 District 11 
58
6 Brashear (6-19)
Class 1 District 11 
29
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
4 Campbell (3-11)
Class 2 District 1 
1
5 South Pemiscot (6-13)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Forfeit
3 Portageville (5-13)
Class 2 District 1 
72
6 Hayti (0-14)
Class 2 District 1 
14
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
1 Thayer (23-3)
Class 2 District 2 
57
8 Koshkonong (1-19)
Class 2 District 2 
22
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
4 Couch (17-11)
Class 2 District 2 
58
5 Mansfield (9-14)
Class 2 District 2 
45
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
2 Hartville (13-11)
Class 2 District 2 
65
7 Summersville (9-15)
Class 2 District 2 
51
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
3 Norwood (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
57
6 Gainesville (5-20)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
4 South Iron (12-10)
Class 2 District 4 
50
5 Valley (4-13)
Class 2 District 4 
41
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Viburnum (18-9)
Class 2 District 4 
62
7 Ellington (2-15)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Van Buren (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
39
6 East Carter (2-10)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Richland (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
74
8 Iberia (5-10)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Newburg (11-13)
Class 2 District 8 
52
5 Vienna (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
62
7 Stoutland (5-15)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Crocker (18-6)
Class 2 District 8 
50
6 Plato (7-14)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (6-9)
Class 2 District 9 
55
9 Greenwood (7-12)
Class 2 District 9 
40
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
8 Wheaton (2-22)
Class 2 District 10 
40
9 Marionville (1-21)
Class 2 District 10 
44
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Kennett (22-5)
Class 3 District 1 
56
8 Caruthersville (2-14)
Class 3 District 1 
20
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
4 Kelly (8-6)
Class 3 District 1 
62
5 Central (New Madrid County) (11-8)
Class 3 District 1 
71
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Charleston (16-5)
Class 3 District 1 
74
7 Malden (8-12)
Class 3 District 1 
53
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
3 Scott City (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
67
6 East Prairie (11-7-3)
Class 3 District 1 
45
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
4 Doniphan (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
43
5 Arcadia Valley (8-16)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
3 Woodland (10-10)
Class 3 District 2 
40
6 Clearwater (2-17)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (24-2)
Class 3 District 3 
71
8 Kingston (0-23)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 John F. Kennedy (7-18)
Class 3 District 3 
52
5 Herculaneum (10-12)
Class 3 District 3 
39
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (19-6)
Class 3 District 3 
55
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) (4-15)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 West County (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
43
6 Valley Park (13-10)
Class 3 District 3 
27
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Crystal City Final
8 Hancock (3-12-1)
Class 3 District 4 
32
9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (3-17-1)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
7 Bayless (6-16-2)
Class 3 District 4 
57
10 Carnahan (2-8)
Class 3 District 4 
52
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
8 Winfield (5-17)
Class 3 District 5 
47
9 Trinity Catholic (4-21)
Class 3 District 5 
41
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Ava (19-7)
Class 3 District 10 
66
8 Licking (5-20)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Houston (10-16)
Class 3 District 10 
37
5 Willow Springs (9-13)
Class 3 District 10 
45
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (11-9)
Class 3 District 10 
52
7 Cabool (9-15)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Mountain Grove (13-9)
Class 3 District 10 
52
6 Alton (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
42
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Conway (23-2)
Class 3 District 11 
63
8 Strafford (4-18)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 Seymour (15-9)
Class 3 District 11 
29
5 Blue Eye (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
52
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (25-6)
Class 3 District 11 
68
7 Forsyth (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
32
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Springfield Catholic (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
55
6 Hollister (9-10)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Webb City (29-2)
Class 4 District 12 
66
2 Nevada (15-6)
Class 4 District 12 
31
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Benton (24-3)
Class 4 District 16 
50
3 Smithville (18-10)
Class 4 District 16 
38
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (26-1)
Class 5 District 3 
55
2 St. Joseph's Academy (21-9)
Class 5 District 3 
47
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Hazelwood Central (16-8)
Class 5 District 5 
40
3 McCluer North (16-11)
Class 5 District 5 
42
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (24-5)
Class 5 District 7 
66
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (20-4)
Class 5 District 7 
41
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Willard (15-11)
Class 5 District 12 
49
3 Hillcrest (12-16)
Class 5 District 12 
54
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Blue Springs (26-4)
Class 5 District 14 
61
3 Lee's Summit North (17-10)
Class 5 District 14 
39
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (22-7)
Class 5 District 16 
45
2 Central (St. Joseph) (14-8)
Class 5 District 16 
35
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Final
Fair Play (3-21)
Class 1 District 5 
37
Macks Creek (4-17)
Class 1 District 5 
349
Macks Creek Final
Bronaugh (3-4)
Class 1 District 7 
Northeast Vernon County (1-19)
Class 1 District 7 
Walker TBD



Processing. Please wait.