Grain Valley High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13

Last Game
2/27 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 48

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Away 5:30 pm L   26 - 30
11/27 Marshall Varsity Tournament   Away  
    » 11/27     » Raytown South   (2-20) Neutral W   63 - 29
11/27-29 Harrisonville JV Tournament   Away  
11/27 Warrensburg   (7-18) Home W   33 - 26
    » 11/30     » Smith-Cotton   (9-16) Neutral W   55 - 35
11/30 at Smithville   (19-6) Away 5:30 pm  
    » 12/2     » Marshall   (18-9) Neutral W   59 - 51
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) Home 5:00 pm  
12/5 at Odessa   (23-2) Away 5:30 pm W   29 - 23
12/5 at Odessa   (23-2) Away 5:30 pm W   29 - 23
12/7 William Chrisman   (14-12) Home 7:00 pm L   27 - 42
12/7 William Chrisman   (14-12) Home 5:30 pm  
12/7 William Chrisman   (14-12) Home 4:00 pm  
12/8 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home 5:30 pm  
12/14 Smithville   (19-6) Home 7:00 pm L   24 - 49
12/14 Smithville   (19-6) Home 5:30 pm  
12/14 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 5:30 pm L   20 - 28
12/18 at Kearney   (27-4) Away 7:00 pm L   25 - 56
12/18 at Kearney   (27-4) Away 5:30 pm  
12/19 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 5:30 pm  
12/20 Platte County   (17-9) Home L   41 - 48
12/28 vs Richmond   (5-20) Neutral 7:30 pm W   45 - 23
1/4 at Odessa   (23-2) Away 7:00 pm L   28 - 51
1/4 at Odessa   (23-2) Away 5:30 pm W   39 - 20
1/4 at Odessa   (23-2) Away 4:30 pm L   39 - 43
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament   Away  
    » 1/8     » Summit Christian Academy   (17-10) Neutral L   49 - 52
1/8 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm  
1/9 at Fort Osage   (11-14) Away 5:00 pm  
1/9 at Smith-Cotton   (9-16) Away 5:30 pm  
    » 1/10     » Pembroke Hill   (4-16) Neutral W   55 - 38
    » 1/12     » Grandview   (3-23) Neutral W   68 - 39
1/12 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 5:30 pm L   24 - 32
1/18 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 7:00 pm W   45 - 36
1/18 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 5:30 pm  
1/18 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 4:30 pm  
1/22-27 Sonic Showdown   Home  
    » 1/22     » Oak Grove   (11-14) Neutral W   52 - 36
1/23-25 Oak Grove JV Shootout   Away  
    » 1/23     » Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Neutral W   34 - 31
1/23 Richmond C Team Tournament   Away  
    » 1/24     » Winnetonka   (7-18) Neutral W   54 - 35
    » 1/25     » Oak Grove   (11-14) Neutral W   53 - 46
    » 1/26     » Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13) Neutral L   31 - 41
1/29 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Away 7:00 pm W   55 - 40
1/29 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm  
1/29 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Away 4:30 pm  
2/1 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 5:30 pm W   51 - 37
2/2 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm L   36 - 43
2/6 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Away 7:00 pm W   42 - 33
2/6 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Away 5:30 pm  
2/8 Odessa   (23-2) Home 7:00 pm L   27 - 43
2/8 Odessa   (23-2) Home 5:30 pm L   33 - 37
2/13 at Harrisonville   (14-13) Away 7:00 pm L   31 - 44
2/13 at Harrisonville   (14-13) Away 5:30 pm  
2/15 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Home 7:00 pm W   58 - 41
2/15 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Home 5:30 pm  
2/19 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 5:30 pm L   44 - 58
2/20 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 6:00 pm L   44 - 63
2/22 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home 7:00 pm W   49 - 34
2/22 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home 5:30 pm  
2/24-3/2 Class 4 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/24     » Raytown South   (2-20) Neutral 4:00 pm W   41 - 28
    » 2/27     » Moberly   (14-12) Neutral 7:00 pm L   38 - 48