Oak Grove High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
2/24 vs Marshall  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Holden   (19-6) L   50 - 52  
11/20 at Holden   (19-6) W   27 - 18  
11/21 Lafayette County   (17-11) L   31 - 34  
11/21 Lafayette County   (17-11) W   39 - 34  
11/21 Lafayette County   (17-11) L   27 - 29  
11/27 Clinton   (13-11) L   30 - 42  
11/27 Clinton   (13-11) L   33 - 43  
11/27 Clinton   (13-11) W   23 - 22  
11/30 Warrensburg   (7-18) W   31 - 18  
12/4-9 Husker Classic    
 »  12/5 Windsor   (11-16) W   51 - 32  
12/5 at Lexington   (12-13) T   0 - 0  
 »  12/7 Lafayette County   (17-11) L   32 - 34  
 »  12/9 Brookfield   (6-18) W   61 - 56  
12/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11) W   42 - 36  
12/13 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11) W   48 - 25  
12/14 Grain Valley   (14-12) W   28 - 20  
12/18 Odessa   (23-2) W   38 - 11  
12/19 at Center   (15-11) L   28 - 42  
12/19 at Center   (15-11) L   23 - 30  
12/19 at Center   (15-11) T   0 - 0  
12/29 vs Smithville   (19-6) L   28 - 59  
1/2 Lafayette County   (17-11) W   46 - 20  
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) L   39 - 47  
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) L   32 - 36  
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (10-16) L   19 - 21  
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) W   45 - 43  
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) L   37 - 42  
1/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) L   28 - 34  
1/11 Richmond   (5-20) Postponed  
1/12 Van Horn   (17-5) L   44 - 57  
1/12 Van Horn   (17-5) W   48 - 16  
1/12 at Grain Valley   (14-12) W   32 - 24  
1/18 at Odessa   (23-2) L   40 - 43  
1/18 at Odessa   (23-2) W   48 - 24  
1/19 at Odessa   (23-2) L   51 - 61  
1/22-26 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/22 Grain Valley   (14-12) L   36 - 52  
 »  1/23 Winnetonka   (7-18) W   40 - 31  
1/23 Oak Grove JV Shootout    
1/23 Concordia   (11-14) W   50 - 28  
1/25 Grain Valley   (14-12) L   46 - 53  
 »  1/26 Oak Park   (7-19) W   37 - 36  
1/29 at Harrisonville   (14-13) L   45 - 53  
1/29 at Harrisonville   (14-13) W   44 - 28  
1/29 at Harrisonville   (14-13) W   44 - 29  
2/1 at Grain Valley   (14-12) L   37 - 51  
2/2 Grain Valley   (14-12) W   43 - 36  
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) W   47 - 32  
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) W   47 - 8  
2/8 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) W   39 - 29  
2/8 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) W   35 - 33  
2/8 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) L   18 - 29  
2/12 at Odessa   (23-2) W   37 - 31  
2/13 Odessa   (23-2) L   35 - 53  
2/15 Harrisonville   (14-13) L   49 - 57  
2/15 Harrisonville   (14-13) W   39 - 21  
2/19 Grain Valley   (14-12) W   58 - 44  
2/20 at Grain Valley   (14-12) W   63 - 44  
2/22 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) W   52 - 36  
2/22 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) W   48 - 22  
2/24-3/2 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Marshall   (18-9) L   30 - 50