2012-2013 Boys Basketball


1 Fair Play (25-3)
Class 1 District 5 
76
2 Everton (22-4)
Class 1 District 5 
56
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Macks Creek (18-10)
Class 1 District 6 
67
6 Humansville (11-14)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Glasgow (24-5)
Class 1 District 9 
52
2 Community (20-6)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final 1 OT
1 Meadville (27-1)
Class 1 District 11 
62
2 Linn County (19-7)
Class 1 District 11 
36
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (21-7)
Class 1 District 13 
60
3 Hardin-Central (21-8)
Class 1 District 13 
35
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 DeKalb (21-7)
Class 1 District 14 
56
2 North Andrew (22-5)
Class 1 District 14 
57
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mound City with Craig (16-10)
Class 1 District 16 
41
2 Rock Port (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Oran (25-3)
Class 2 District 3 
81
2 Advance (21-8)
Class 2 District 3 
74
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Crossroads College Preparatory (22-5)
Class 2 District 4 
58
3 Elsberry (17-10)
Class 2 District 4 
75
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Canton (26-1)
Class 2 District 5 
63
2 South Shelby (22-6)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (24-4)
Class 2 District 6 
67
2 Putnam County (20-7)
Class 2 District 6 
49
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (26-1)
Class 2 District 7 
82
6 Fayette (18-10)
Class 2 District 7 
34
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Tipton (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
53
4 Russellville (21-7)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Iberia (25-3)
Class 2 District 9 
53
3 Vienna (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
28
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Gainesville (20-9)
Class 2 District 10 
46
4 Dora (23-5)
Class 2 District 10 
63
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Pierce City (18-10)
Class 2 District 12 
61
5 Miller (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
52
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Skyline (21-8)
Class 2 District 13 
72
3 Osceola (21-7)
Class 2 District 13 
61
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Sacred Heart (24-4)
Class 2 District 14 
71
2 Santa Fe (17-11)
Class 2 District 14 
65
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 West Platte (28-0)
Class 2 District 15 
59
2 Mid-Buchanan (15-14)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 South Harrison (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
52
4 Albany (21-6)
Class 2 District 16 
64
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 College Preparatory (27-2)
Class 3 District 3 
72
2 Carnahan (18-10)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
3 North Callaway (17-11)
Class 3 District 6 
48
4 Christian (15-12)
Class 3 District 6 
82
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
2 Highland (16-10)
Class 3 District 7 
70
5 Clark County (13-15)
Class 3 District 7 
67
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Blair Oaks (21-6)
Class 3 District 8 
52
4 Hallsville (17-9)
Class 3 District 8 
54
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Southern Boone (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
92
3 Eugene (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
86
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ashland Final 1 OT
1 Fatima (26-1)
Class 3 District 9 
65
2 St. James (24-4)
Class 3 District 9 
37
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Hartville (22-4)
Class 3 District 10 
53
5 Licking (20-9)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
1 Strafford (23-4)
Class 3 District 11 
65
3 Fair Grove (15-13)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-7)
Class 3 District 12 
47
3 Seneca (21-7)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
1 Butler (20-6)
Class 3 District 13 
63
5 Holden (12-15)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Warsaw (15-10)
Class 3 District 13 
64
3 Lamar (19-9)
Class 3 District 13 
82
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Lafayette County (29-1)
Class 3 District 14 
54
3 Knob Noster (21-8)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
68
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (15-12)
Class 3 District 15 
57
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Cameron (20-7)
Class 3 District 16 
40
2 Maryville (19-6)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Kennett (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
73
5 Dexter (7-17)
Class 4 District 1 
36
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-11)
Class 4 District 1 
82
6 Perryville (5-18)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 St. Louis University (15-12)
Class 5 District 2 
56
5 Ritenour (5-16)
Class 5 District 2 
50
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-23)
Class 5 District 10 
41
5 Lebanon (2-23)
Class 5 District 10 
52
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 Central (Springfield) (5-20)
Class 5 District 12 
55
5 Neosho (1-24)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Springfield Final
Drexel (27-2)
Class 1 District 7 
91
Appleton City (13-21)
Class 1 District 7 
34
District,  Final
Oakville (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
53
Marquette (18-7)
Class 5 District 3 
67
Chesterfield Final
Excelsior Springs (9-13)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Odessa (11-15)
Class 4 District 13 
55
Odessa Final
Oak Park (10-14)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Smithville (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
66
Smithville Final
Belton (7-18)
Class 5 District 13 
North Kansas City (6-18)
Class 5 District 16 
North Kansas City 1:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.