2012-2013 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (18-10)
Class 1 District 1 
67
3 Naylor (12-11)
Class 1 District 1 
53
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Leopold (19-4)
Class 1 District 2 
58
3 Scott County Central (15-13)
Class 1 District 2 
64
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Hurley (15-13)
Class 1 District 4 
55
2 Verona (15-14)
Class 1 District 4 
52
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Fair Play (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
64
4 Walnut Grove (15-13)
Class 1 District 5 
46
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Everton (22-3)
Class 1 District 5 
74
3 Dadeville (13-12)
Class 1 District 5 
57
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Pilot Grove (26-6)
Class 1 District 8 
51
3 Otterville (15-9)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Glasgow (23-5)
Class 1 District 9 
66
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (14-13)
Class 1 District 9 
35
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
2 Community (20-5)
Class 1 District 9 
54
3 Chamois (12-10)
Class 1 District 9 
46
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Marion County (20-7)
Class 1 District 10 
55
2 North Shelby (18-10)
Class 1 District 10 
49
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final 1 OT
1 Meadville (26-1)
Class 1 District 11 
70
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (13-13)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (19-6)
Class 1 District 11 
62
3 Newtown-Harris (15-10)
Class 1 District 11 
52
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-15)
Class 1 District 12 
53
5 Hale with Bosworth (10-17)
Class 1 District 12 
63
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Mercer (22-3)
Class 1 District 15 
48
3 Stanberry (20-7)
Class 1 District 15 
50
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final 1 OT
2 Bernie (23-6)
Class 2 District 1 
48
5 South Pemiscot (17-11)
Class 2 District 1 
45
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Winona (19-8)
Class 2 District 2 
69
2 Thayer (18-9)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Canton (25-1)
Class 2 District 5 
79
5 Silex (10-16)
Class 2 District 5 
49
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 South Shelby (22-5)
Class 2 District 5 
65
3 Louisiana (16-11)
Class 2 District 5 
58
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final 1 OT
1 Northeast (Cairo) (23-4)
Class 2 District 6 
71
4 Knox County (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
46
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Putnam County (20-6)
Class 2 District 6 
79
3 Marceline (19-9)
Class 2 District 6 
64
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (25-1)
Class 2 District 7 
88
4 Harrisburg (10-15)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (18-9)
Class 2 District 7 
51
6 Fayette (18-9)
Class 2 District 7 
52
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Cole Camp (24-4)
Class 2 District 8 
66
4 Russellville (20-7)
Class 2 District 8 
69
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Tipton (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
51
3 Linn (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
45
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Mansfield (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
47
4 Dora (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
68
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Gainesville (20-8)
Class 2 District 10 
50
3 Fordland (20-6)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Billings (22-5)
Class 2 District 11 
68
2 Crane (22-5)
Class 2 District 11 
72
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Purdy (19-9)
Class 2 District 12 
54
5 Miller (13-12)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
2 Pierce City (17-10)
Class 2 District 12 
56
3 Greenfield (14-12-1)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Skyline (20-8)
Class 2 District 13 
65
4 Lakeland (19-9)
Class 2 District 13 
55
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
2 Liberal (22-6)
Class 2 District 13 
55
3 Osceola (21-6)
Class 2 District 13 
66
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final 2 OT
1 Gallatin (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
55
4 Albany (20-6)
Class 2 District 16 
57
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 South Harrison (20-6)
Class 2 District 16 
65
6 St. Joseph Christian (15-8)
Class 2 District 16 
40
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (23-5)
Class 3 District 4 
55
2 John Burroughs (23-3)
Class 3 District 4 
41
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (17-9)
Class 3 District 5 
58
4 Lutheran North (17-12)
Class 3 District 5 
69
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Winfield (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
53
4 Christian (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
55
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
2 Montgomery County (14-11)
Class 3 District 6 
59
3 North Callaway (17-10)
Class 3 District 6 
67
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
1 Fatima (25-1)
Class 3 District 9 
85
4 Dixon (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 St. James (24-3)
Class 3 District 9 
104
3 Cuba (24-3)
Class 3 District 9 
103
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-7)
Class 3 District 10 
61
5 Licking (20-8)
Class 3 District 10 
62
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
2 Hartville (21-4)
Class 3 District 10 
67
3 Alton (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
65
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
69
5 Ash Grove (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
40
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
2 Clever (20-6)
Class 3 District 12 
43
3 Seneca (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
54
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
1 Lafayette County (28-1)
Class 3 District 14 
68
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (20-5)
Class 3 District 14 
63
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final 1 OT
2 Richmond (19-8)
Class 3 District 14 
43
3 Knob Noster (21-7)
Class 3 District 14 
54
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Cameron (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
52
4 Lawson (19-9)
Class 3 District 16 
39
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Maryville (18-6)
Class 3 District 16 
49
3 Bishop LeBlond (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
43
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Reeds Spring (10-14)
Class 4 District 11 
57
Cassville (7-16)
Class 4 District 11 
43
Cassville Final
Dexter (7-16)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-10)
Class 4 District 1 
61
Cape Girardeau Final
DeSmet (20-6)
Class 5 District 4 
74
Christian Brothers College (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
61
St. Louis Final
Marquette (17-7)
Class 5 District 3 
63
Fox (7-18)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Arnold Final
Timberland (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
73
Ft. Zumwalt East (6-17)
Class 5 District 7 
57
St. Peters Final
Parkway Central (13-11)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Ft. Zumwalt West (6-19)
Class 5 District 6 
49
O'fallon Final
Rock Bridge (17-8)
Class 5 District 9 
71
Helias Catholic (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
51
Jefferson City Final
Parkway South (8-14)
Class 5 District 3 
67
Kirkwood (12-13)
Class 5 District 5 
75
Kirkwood Final
Lee's Summit (9-15)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Liberty (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
63
Liberty Final
Southwest Early College (9-16)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Lincoln College Prep (13-12)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Kansas City Final
Nixa (21-5)
Class 5 District 11 
70
Logan-Rogersville (15-8)
Class 4 District 11 
37
Rogersville Final
Belton (7-18)
Class 5 District 13 
62
North Kansas City (6-18)
Class 5 District 16 
59
North Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs (9-12)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Odessa (11-15)
Class 4 District 13 
55
Odessa Final
Bolivar (17-9)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Ozark (16-10)
Class 5 District 11 
71
Ozark Final
Harrisonville (13-12)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Pleasant Hill (17-8)
Class 4 District 13 
68
Pleasant Hill Final
Westminster Christian Academy (14-12)
Class 4 District 6 
73
Priory (4-21)
Class 4 District 6 
42
St. Louis Final
Blue Springs (15-10)
Class 5 District 14 
60
Raymore-Peculiar (4-15)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Peculiar Final
Branson (19-7)
Class 5 District 11 
48
Republic (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
59
Republic Final
Webster Groves (19-6)
Class 5 District 5 
50
Seckman (6-13)
Class 5 District 1 
38
Imperial Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
48
St. Charles West (12-10-1)
Class 4 District 7 
40
St. Charles Final
Vashon (9-13)
Class 4 District 5 
50
Vianney (17-8)
Class 5 District 5 
74
St. Louis Final
Smith-Cotton (8-16)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Warrensburg (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
54
Warrensburg Final
Parsons (Parsons, KS)
 
26
Webb City (18-8)
Class 4 District 12 
64
Webb City Final
Central (Springfield) (4-20)
Class 5 District 12 
56
West Plains (14-12)
Class 4 District 11 
72
West Plains Final
Francis Howell (5-17)
Class 5 District 6 
Francis Howell Central (10-13)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles TBD
Hazelwood Central (19-6)
Class 5 District 8 
Jefferson City (8-14)
Class 5 District 9 
Jefferson City 6:00 PM
Parkway West (12-14)
Class 5 District 4 
Ladue Horton Watkins (18-5)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Marshall (10-13)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly (18-5)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly 6:00 PM
Central (St. Joseph) (10-13)
Class 5 District 16 
Park Hill (3-19)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Truman (15-9)
Class 5 District 15 
Park Hill South (17-6)
Class 5 District 16 
Riverside 7:00 PM
Potosi (5-18)
Class 4 District 2 
Union (5-18)
Class 4 District 9 
Union 7:30 PM
Liberty North (19-5)
Class 4 District 15 
Winnetonka (15-8)
Class 5 District 15 
Kansas City TBD



Processing. Please wait.