Advance High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/23 vs Advance  
Varsity:   Loss 74 - 81

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-8) Season Record: (2-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 Bell City JV Tourn.    
 »  11/19 Risco   (18-11) W   43 - 38  
 »  11/20 Bloomfield   (12-15) L   28 - 35  
11/26-30 Oran Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/26 Kelly   (5-17) W   67 - 56  
 »  11/29 Oran   (27-5) W   71 - 56  
 »  11/30 Scott County Central   (16-14) L   71 - 75  
12/4 Bell City   (3-19) W   90 - 46  
12/4 Bell City   (3-19)    
12/7 at Puxico   (12-11) W   63 - 45  
12/7 at Puxico   (12-11)    
12/8-13 Advance JV Invitational    
12/11 Scott County Central   (16-14) W   79 - 78  
12/11 Scott County Central   (16-14)    
12/14 at Scott City   (15-13) W   63 - 56  
12/14 at Scott City   (15-13) L   34 - 44  
12/24-29 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Chaffee   (16-11) W   66 - 45  
 »  12/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) L   53 - 71  
 »  12/29 Leopold   (20-4) W   64 - 50  
 »  12/30 Oran   (27-5) L   60 - 67  
1/3 Bernie   (23-7) L   66 - 69  
1/3 Bernie   (23-7)    
1/8 at Chaffee   (16-11) W   75 - 62  
1/8 at Chaffee   (16-11)    
1/10 Leopold   (20-4) L   60 - 71  
1/10 Leopold   (20-4)    
1/11 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   85 - 77  
1/11 Richland (Essex)   (6-17)    
1/15 at Zalma   (4-19) W   76 - 41  
1/15 at Leopold   (20-4)    
1/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   62 - 49  
1/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12)    
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/21 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   82 - 38  
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/24 Dexter   (7-17) W   86 - 59  
 »  1/25 Bernie   (23-7) L   43 - 54  
1/31 at Risco   (18-11) W   91 - 57  
1/31 at Risco   (18-11)    
2/1 Dexter   (7-17) W   65 - 43  
2/1 Dexter   (7-17) L   62 - 73  
2/5 Woodland   (5-19) W   82 - 42  
2/5 Woodland   (5-19)    
2/8 at Delta   (4-16) W   80 - 35  
2/8 at Delta   (4-16)    
2/12 at Oran   (27-5) L   34 - 69  
2/12 at Oran   (27-5)    
2/14 at Bloomfield   (12-15) W   76 - 52  
2/14 at Bloomfield   (12-15) W   46 - 30  
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Ellington   (4-16) W   91 - 20  
 »  2/19 Bismarck   (22-5) W   76 - 53  
 »  2/23 Oran   (27-5) L   74 - 81