2012-2013 Boys Basketball


1 Eminence (22-5)
Class 1 District 3 
58
2 South Iron (23-6)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Bunker Final
1 Macks Creek (17-10)
Class 1 District 6 
41
5 Hermitage (14-15)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Wheatland (14-14)
Class 1 District 6 
51
6 Humansville (11-13)
Class 1 District 6 
62
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Drexel (26-2)
Class 1 District 7 
92
5 Ballard (9-18)
Class 1 District 7 
19
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Pilot Grove (25-6)
Class 1 District 8 
67
4 Chilhowee (15-9)
Class 1 District 8 
27
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Leeton (19-8)
Class 1 District 8 
47
3 Otterville (15-8)
Class 1 District 8 
66
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Marion County (19-7)
Class 1 District 10 
43
4 La Plata (15-11)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 North Shelby (18-9)
Class 1 District 10 
50
6 Bevier (13-12)
Class 1 District 10 
47
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Tina-Avalon (12-13)
Class 1 District 12 
43
5 Hale with Bosworth (9-17)
Class 1 District 12 
47
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (13-14)
Class 1 District 12 
45
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-14)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (20-7)
Class 1 District 13 
61
5 Polo (11-15)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final 2 OT
2 Braymer (20-8)
Class 1 District 13 
42
3 Hardin-Central (21-7)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 DeKalb (21-6)
Class 1 District 14 
60
4 Winston (14-13)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
57
3 King City (16-10)
Class 1 District 14 
31
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (22-2)
Class 1 District 15 
69
4 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (16-11)
Class 1 District 15 
64
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
33
3 Stanberry (19-7)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
51
5 South Nodaway (8-16)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 Rock Port (18-7)
Class 1 District 16 
45
3 Nodaway-Holt (18-9)
Class 1 District 16 
44
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Hayti (20-7)
Class 2 District 1 
51
5 South Pemiscot (17-10)
Class 2 District 1 
60
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Bernie (22-6)
Class 2 District 1 
70
3 Holcomb (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
49
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Crossroads College Preparatory (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
74
5 Crystal City (15-12)
Class 2 District 4 
60
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 St. Vincent (17-9)
Class 2 District 4 
42
3 Elsberry (16-10)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Iberia (24-3)
Class 2 District 9 
73
4 Newburg (15-13)
Class 2 District 9 
49
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-10)
Class 2 District 9 
69
3 Vienna (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
73
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final 1 OT
1 Billings (22-4)
Class 2 District 11 
63
5 Spokane (12-16)
Class 2 District 11 
57
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Crane (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
33
6 Marionville (13-13)
Class 2 District 11 
32
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 West Platte (27-0)
Class 2 District 15 
62
4 St. Mary's (Independence) (10-14)
Class 2 District 15 
57
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (15-13)
Class 2 District 15 
50
3 North Platte (12-12)
Class 2 District 15 
46
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Clearwater (24-3)
Class 3 District 2 
68
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
65
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 College Preparatory (26-2)
Class 3 District 3 
87
5 Cleveland NJROTC (5-12)
Class 3 District 3 
26
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Carnahan (18-9)
Class 3 District 3 
77
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (11-16)
Class 3 District 3 
51
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (22-5)
Class 3 District 4 
71
5 Lutheran St. Charles (14-11)
Class 3 District 4 
42
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 John Burroughs (23-2)
Class 3 District 4 
74
3 Brentwood (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
56
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 North Technical (20-7)
Class 3 District 5 
54
4 Lutheran North (16-12)
Class 3 District 5 
74
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (17-8)
Class 3 District 5 
63
3 Transportation and Law (17-8)
Class 3 District 5 
53
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Palmyra (17-10)
Class 3 District 7 
57
5 Clark County (13-14)
Class 3 District 7 
64
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Highland (15-10)
Class 3 District 7 
69
3 Macon (10-15)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (20-6)
Class 3 District 15 
62
4 University Academy Charter (9-14)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
75
3 Barstow (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
68
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Bronaugh (11-15)
Class 1 District 7 
69
Appleton City (13-19)
Class 1 District 7 
72
District,  Final
Affton (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
63
Clayton (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
65
Clayton Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (8-14)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Festus (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
68
Festus Final
Soldan International Studies (9-12)
Class 4 District 5 
50
Hazelwood East (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
60
St. Louis Final
JC Harmon (Kansas City, KS)
 
53
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (22-3)
Class 4 District 16 
79
St. Joseph Final
McCluer (8-16)
Class 5 District 8 
48
Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-11)
Class 5 District 3 
59
Wildwood Final
Lincoln College Prep (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Southwest Early College (8-16)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Kansas City Final
Pattonville (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
72
Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Sullivan Final
Oakville (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
38
Washington (15-8)
Class 5 District 10 
62
Washington Final
Republic (21-4)
Class 4 District 11 
51
Waynesville (14-12)
Class 5 District 10 
37
Waynesville Final
Seckman (6-13)
Class 5 District 1 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-21)
Class 5 District 10 
Cedar Hill 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.