Sacred Heart High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
3/2 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/1 Sacred Heart Invitational    
 »  11/27 Marshall   (10-14) W   63 - 52  
 »  11/29 Sherwood   (12-10) W   77 - 71  
 »  12/1 Grain Valley   (9-17) W   54 - 48  
12/4 Versailles   (9-16) W   65 - 57  
12/4 Versailles   (9-16)    
12/10 Concordia   (12-15) W   73 - 64  
12/10 Concordia   (12-15)    
12/15 vs Santa Fe   (17-11) W   60 - 34  
12/18 at Tipton   (19-9) W   59 - 57  
12/18 at Tipton   (19-9)    
12/20 Stover   (7-19) Rescheduled 2/14  
12/20 Stover   (7-19) Rescheduled 2/14  
1/3 Crest Ridge   (11-14) Cancelled  
1/4 La Monte   (5-19) W   76 - 40  
1/4 La Monte   (5-19)    
1/5 Warsaw   (15-10) L   58 - 69  
1/5 Warsaw   (15-10)    
1/8 Windsor   (9-15) W   78 - 55  
1/8 Windsor   (9-15)    
1/11 at Otterville   (15-9) W   68 - 43  
1/11 at Otterville   (15-9)    
1/15 at Cole Camp   (24-4) L   57 - 74  
1/15 at Cole Camp   (24-4)    
1/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5)    
1/18 Lincoln   (2-22) W   57 - 24  
1/18 Lincoln   (2-22)    
1/21-26 Slater Tournament    
 »  1/22 Marshall   (10-14) W   59 - 56  
 »  1/24 Glasgow   (24-6) W   43 - 36  
 »  1/26 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   39 - 62  
1/28 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-14) W   42 - 24  
1/29 at Smithton   (5-21) W   72 - 43  
1/29 at Smithton   (5-21)    
1/31 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) W   72 - 56  
1/31 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17)    
2/1-9 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  2/2 Stover   (7-19) W   70 - 46  
 »  2/5 Tipton   (19-9) W   66 - 52  
 »  2/9 Cole Camp   (24-4) L   45 - 59  
2/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) W   54 - 47 (1 OT)  
2/12 at Green Ridge   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/12  
2/12 Green Ridge   (16-11) W   78 - 63  
2/12 at Green Ridge   (16-11) Rescheduled 2/12  
2/14 Stover   (7-19) W   69 - 43  
2/14 Stover   (7-19) Cancelled  
2/14 Stover   (7-19) W   28 - 11  
2/16-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/16 La Monte   (5-19) W   62 - 30  
 »  2/19 Concordia   (12-15) W   79 - 46  
 »  2/23 Santa Fe   (17-11) W   71 - 65  
2/27-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/28 Skyline   (21-9) W   80 - 59  
 »  3/2 West Platte   (31-1) L   66 - 76