Kennett High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/26 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 71 - 84

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 vs West Memphis   L   53 - 74  
11/24 vs Pine Bluff   W   71 - 70  
11/26-29 Kennett JV Tournament    
 »  11/26 Dyer County   L   52 - 63  
 »  11/28 Greene County Tech   L   37 - 52  
 »  11/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   49 - 44  
11/30 vs Valley View   L   64 - 70  
12/1 vs Crowleys Ridge Academy   W   65 - 42  
12/4 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   80 - 74  
12/4 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   45 - 53  
12/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   50 - 49  
12/10 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   33 - 29  
12/11 Malden   (11-15) W   74 - 56  
12/11 Malden   (11-15) W   41 - 38  
12/14 at Portageville   (13-12) W   74 - 69  
12/14 at Portageville   (13-12) W   57 - 35  
12/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   42 - 33  
12/17 Dyer County   W   70 - 59  
12/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   49 - 63  
12/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   34 - 64  
12/27-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   87 - 39  
 »  12/28 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   82 - 57  
 »  12/29 South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   75 - 46  
 »  12/31 Holcomb   (21-5) L   71 - 75  
1/7-12 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Campbell   (8-15) W   47 - 29  
1/8 at Hayti   (20-7) W   76 - 67  
1/8 at Hayti   (20-7) W   52 - 37  
 »  1/10 Bernie   (23-7) L   31 - 37  
1/11 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) Cancelled  
1/11 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) Cancelled  
 »  1/12 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   41 - 49  
1/15 South Pemiscot   (17-11) Rescheduled 1/19  
1/15 South Pemiscot   (17-11) Rescheduled 1/19  
1/17 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   45 - 59  
1/18 Sikeston   (27-3) L   80 - 84  
1/18 Sikeston   (27-3) L   38 - 69  
1/19 South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   77 - 66  
1/19 South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   52 - 55  
1/19 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) L   30 - 35  
1/21-24 Campbell Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/21 Malden   (11-15) L   25 - 49  
1/22 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   53 - 54  
1/22 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   38 - 46  
1/25 Charleston   (27-4) L   42 - 69  
1/25 Charleston   (27-4) L   44 - 53  
1/26 at Dyer County   W   46 - 45  
1/28-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
1/28-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  1/28 Hayti   (20-7) W   55 - 39  
 »  1/30 South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   50 - 57  
 »  1/31 Portageville   (13-12) W   79 - 68  
 »  2/1 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   91 - 64  
2/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   77 - 79  
2/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   39 - 57  
2/8 at Dexter   (7-17) W   62 - 51  
2/8 at Dexter   (7-17) L   49 - 54  
2/12 at Doniphan   (15-11) W   67 - 52  
2/12 at Doniphan   (15-11) W   47 - 38  
2/19 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   90 - 80  
2/19 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   44 - 50  
2/23-28 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Dexter   (7-17) W   73 - 36  
 »  2/26 Sikeston   (27-3) L   71 - 84