2012-2013 Boys Basketball

1 Risco (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
93
8 Koshkonong (0-21)
Class 1 District 1 
39
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 Clarkton (16-7)
Class 1 District 1 
89
7 Southland (1-23)
Class 1 District 1 
47
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
3 Naylor (11-9)
Class 1 District 1 
53
6 Gideon (7-16)
Class 1 District 1 
50
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Macks Creek (16-10)
Class 1 District 6 
72
8 Tuscumbia (7-20)
Class 1 District 6 
53
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 St. Elizabeth (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
35
5 Hermitage (14-14)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Wheatland (14-13)
Class 1 District 6 
66
7 Climax Springs (7-20)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Weaubleau (13-14)
Class 1 District 6 
48
6 Humansville (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
65
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Drexel (25-2)
Class 1 District 7 
114
8 Northeast Vernon County (1-22)
Class 1 District 7 
25
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Bronaugh (11-14)
Class 1 District 7 
85
7 Hume (2-23)
Class 1 District 7 
47
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Marion County (18-7)
Class 1 District 10 
66
8 Brashear (2-21)
Class 1 District 10 
23
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
4 La Plata (15-10)
Class 1 District 10 
56
5 Macon County (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
50
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 North Shelby (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
77
7 Madison (5-22)
Class 1 District 10 
38
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
3 Atlanta (12-15)
Class 1 District 10 
58
6 Bevier (13-11)
Class 1 District 10 
60
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 Linn County (18-6)
Class 1 District 11 
63
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (4-21)
Class 1 District 11 
53
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Newtown-Harris (16-9)
Class 1 District 11 
67
6 Novinger (7-18)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 DeKalb (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
68
8 Pattonsburg (8-18)
Class 1 District 14 
35
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
4 Winston (14-12)
Class 1 District 14 
63
5 Stewartsville (7-17)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 North Andrew (20-5)
Class 1 District 14 
54
7 Osborn (7-18)
Class 1 District 14 
29
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
3 King City (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
43
6 Union Star (9-16)
Class 1 District 14 
36
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (21-2)
Class 1 District 15 
74
8 Cainsville (0-16)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
4 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
55
5 North Harrison (15-11)
Class 1 District 15 
38
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (21-4)
Class 1 District 15 
61
7 Worth County (2-22)
Class 1 District 15 
54
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
3 Stanberry (18-7)
Class 1 District 15 
49
6 Northeast Nodaway (12-14)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (15-9)
Class 1 District 16 
53
8 South Holt (0-21)
Class 1 District 16 
16
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
4 West Nodaway (14-12)
Class 1 District 16 
40
5 South Nodaway (8-15)
Class 1 District 16 
59
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 Rock Port (17-7)
Class 1 District 16 
60
7 North Nodaway (4-20)
Class 1 District 16 
25
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
3 Nodaway-Holt (18-8)
Class 1 District 16 
68
6 Craig (4-19)
Class 1 District 16 
25
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Hayti (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
63
8 Campbell (8-15)
Class 2 District 1 
33
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
4 Portageville (13-12)
Class 2 District 1 
54
5 South Pemiscot (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
56
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Bernie (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
73
7 Senath-Hornersville (10-9)
Class 2 District 1 
53
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
3 Holcomb (21-4)
Class 2 District 1 
48
6 Bloomfield (12-15)
Class 2 District 1 
35
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Winona (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
77
4 Van Buren (12-12)
Class 2 District 2 
44
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
67
6 East Carter (9-16)
Class 2 District 2 
45
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Crossroads College Preparatory (21-4)
Class 2 District 4 
70
8 Barat Academy (5-13)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 New Haven (12-14)
Class 2 District 4 
42
5 Crystal City (15-11)
Class 2 District 4 
60
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 St. Vincent (17-8)
Class 2 District 4 
55
7 Kingston (8-17)
Class 2 District 4 
40
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 Elsberry (15-10)
Class 2 District 4 
53
6 Valle Catholic (13-12)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Putnam County (19-6)
Class 2 District 6 
95
7 Milan (6-20)
Class 2 District 6 
52
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Marceline (19-8)
Class 2 District 6 
50
6 Westran (7-18)
Class 2 District 6 
39
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
Salisbury (24-1)
Class 2 District 7 
To be determined
 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon TBD
1 Iberia (23-3)
Class 2 District 9 
70
8 Laquey (6-20)
Class 2 District 9 
30
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Newburg (15-12)
Class 2 District 9 
41
5 Crocker (10-17)
Class 2 District 9 
29
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
69
7 Stoutland (6-20)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Vienna (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
47
6 Plato (9-17)
Class 2 District 9 
36
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Billings (21-4)
Class 2 District 11 
89
8 Galena (4-22)
Class 2 District 11 
45
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (16-10)
Class 2 District 11 
38
5 Spokane (12-15)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Crane (20-5)
Class 2 District 11 
61
7 Marion C. Early (14-14)
Class 2 District 11 
46
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Greenwood (16-9)
Class 2 District 11 
31
6 Marionville (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 College Preparatory (25-2)
Class 3 District 3 
76
8 Construction Careers Charter (0-3)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
4 Hancock (6-18)
Class 3 District 3 
51
5 Cleveland NJROTC (5-11)
Class 3 District 3 
57
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Carnahan (17-9)
Class 3 District 3 
93
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) (4-22)
Class 3 District 3 
12
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (11-15)
Class 3 District 3 
66
6 Herculaneum (5-19)
Class 3 District 3 
35
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
83
8 Valley Park (4-18)
Class 3 District 4 
20
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Principia (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
48
5 Lutheran St. Charles (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
73
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 John Burroughs (22-2)
Class 3 District 4 
62
7 John F. Kennedy (8-15)
Class 3 District 4 
38
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Brentwood (17-8)
Class 3 District 4 
54
6 Whitfield (11-12)
Class 3 District 4 
52
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Palmyra (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
77
8 Brookfield (2-22)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Mark Twain (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
37
5 Clark County (12-14)
Class 3 District 7 
68
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Highland (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
57
7 Monroe City (7-20)
Class 3 District 7 
42
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Macon (10-14)
Class 3 District 7 
63
6 Bowling Green (11-15)
Class 3 District 7 
60
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final 1 OT
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-6)
Class 3 District 10 
70
8 Mountain Grove (1-24)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
4 Cabool (17-10)
Class 3 District 10 
50
5 Licking (19-8)
Class 3 District 10 
58
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
2
To be determined
 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 University Academy Charter (9-13)
Class 3 District 15 
74
5 Central Academy (7-19)
Class 3 District 15 
70
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (14-11)
Class 3 District 15 
96
7 Cristo Rey (6-15)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Barstow (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
83
6 Southeast (2-15)
Class 3 District 15 
53
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
North Pemiscot (10-14)
Class 1 District 1 
65
Delta (Deering) (10-12)
Class 1 District 1 
48
1A District Tournament,  Final



Processing. Please wait.