Odessa High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
3/1 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 64

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 Benton   (4-22) W   50 - 43  
11/27 Benton   (4-22) W   41 - 35  
11/27 at Lafayette County   (30-2) L   21 - 24  
11/29 Marshall   (10-14) L   28 - 31  
11/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (22-8) W   51 - 45  
12/3-7 Husker Classic    
12/3-5 Harrisonville JV Shootout    
 »  12/3 Archie   (9-13) W   45 - 23  
12/4-8 Husker Classic    
 »  12/4 Windsor   (9-15) W   67 - 44  
 »  12/5 Harrisonville   (15-13) W   52 - 18  
 »  12/6 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   30 - 59  
 »  12/6 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   30 - 59  
12/6 at Richmond   (19-8) W   49 - 22  
 »  12/8 Richmond   (19-8) L   43 - 55  
12/11 at Lafayette County   (30-2) L   24 - 62  
12/11 at Lafayette County   (30-2) L   41 - 48  
12/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) L   39 - 45  
12/14 Clinton   (3-22) L   31 - 42  
12/18 at Holden   (12-15) W   50 - 27  
12/18 at Holden   (12-15) L   29 - 38  
12/18 at Holden   (12-15) W   38 - 33  
12/20 Excelsior Springs   (9-14) 1/7  
1/3 at Grain Valley   (9-17) L   49 - 63  
1/3 at Grain Valley   (9-17) L   40 - 53  
1/4 Grain Valley   (9-17) L   56 - 63  
1/7 at Warrensburg   (11-15) L   26 - 52  
1/7 Excelsior Springs   (9-14) W   45 - 36  
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/8 Belton   (7-19) W   50 - 44  
 »  1/10 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) W   68 - 52  
1/10 at Excelsior Springs   (9-14) W   44 - 36  
1/14 Oak Grove   (18-7) L   56 - 58  
1/14 Oak Grove   (18-7) L   34 - 38  
1/15 at Oak Grove   (18-7) L   43 - 51  
1/18 Harrisonville   (15-13) L   40 - 58  
1/18 Harrisonville   (15-13) L   30 - 42  
1/18 Harrisonville   (15-13) W   43 - 40  
 »  1/19 Smithville   (19-8) L   41 - 55  
1/22-26 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/22 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   33 - 69  
1/22-25 Richmond Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/24 Grain Valley   (9-17) W   54 - 41  
 »  1/26 Oak Grove   (18-7) L   38 - 47  
1/29 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   44 - 64  
1/29 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   49 - 57  
1/29 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   31 - 40  
2/1 at Excelsior Springs   (9-14) W   57 - 54  
2/1 at Excelsior Springs   (9-14) L   37 - 52  
2/5 at Harrisonville   (15-13) W   50 - 43  
2/5 at Harrisonville   (15-13) L   36 - 56  
2/5 at Harrisonville   (15-13) W   22 - 20  
2/7 Grain Valley   (9-17) L   26 - 34  
2/8 at Grain Valley   (9-17) L   31 - 35  
2/11 at Oak Grove   (18-7) W   42 - 34  
2/12 Oak Grove   (18-7) L   39 - 63  
2/15 at Pleasant Hill   (19-9) W   56 - 44  
2/15 at Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   54 - 58  
2/19 at Van Horn   (10-16) 2/19  
2/19 at Van Horn   (10-16) L   42 - 44  
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (9-14) W   55 - 45  
2/22 Excelsior Springs   (9-14)    
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Warrensburg   (11-15) W   46 - 38  
 »  3/1 Pleasant Hill   (19-9) L   44 - 64