Seneca High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 12

Last Game
2/27 vs Seneca  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 70

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Carthage Invitational    
 »  11/26 Carthage   (11-17) L   51 - 63  
 »  11/29 Monett   (7-19) W   63 - 51  
 »  12/1 Central (Springfield)   (5-21) W   60 - 47  
12/4-8 Seneca High School Basketball Classic    
 »  12/4 Miami   (4-20) W   45 - 40  
 »  12/7 Lamar   (19-10) L   53 - 55 (3 OT)  
 »  12/8 Diamond   (19-6) W   59 - 45  
12/11 at Neosho   (1-24) W   57 - 32  
12/17 at Miami   (4-20) W   53 - 48  
12/17 at Miami   (4-20)    
12/18 at St. Mary's Colgan High School   L   42 - 43  
12/18 at St. Mary's Colgan High School      
12/18 at St. Mary's Colgan High School      
1/3 Galena High School   W   60 - 45  
1/3 Galena High School      
1/3 Galena High School      
1/4 at Diamond   (19-6) L   44 - 48  
1/8 Purdy   (19-9) W   49 - 46  
1/8 Purdy   (19-9)    
1/11 Carl Junction   (19-11) W   74 - 67 (1 OT)  
1/11 Carl Junction   (19-11)    
1/11 Carl Junction   (19-11)    
1/15 at Southwest (Washburn)   (16-10) W   61 - 56  
1/15 at Southwest (Washburn)   (16-10)    
1/17-19 Carl Junction Tournament    
 »  1/17 Carl Junction   (19-11) W   56 - 51  
 »  1/18 Blue Springs   (16-11) L   68 - 71 (1 OT)  
 »  1/19 Carthage   (11-17) L   53 - 70  
1/22 Pierce City   (19-11) W   64 - 47  
1/22 Pierce City   (19-11)    
1/24 at McDonald County   (7-19) W   60 - 49  
1/24 at McDonald County   (7-19)    
1/29 at Lamar   (19-10) W   64 - 59  
1/29 at Lamar   (19-10)    
1/29 at Lamar   (19-10)    
2/1 at Aurora   (11-13) W   66 - 48  
2/1 at Aurora   (11-13)    
2/1 at Aurora   (11-13)    
2/5 East Newton   (5-20) W   68 - 45  
2/5 East Newton   (5-20)    
2/5 East Newton   (5-20)    
2/8 at Monett   (7-19) W   63 - 31  
2/8 at Monett   (7-19)    
2/8 at Monett   (7-19)    
2/12 Mt. Vernon   (22-7) L   62 - 66 (1 OT)  
2/12 Mt. Vernon   (22-7)    
2/15 Cassville   (7-17) W   47 - 39  
2/15 Cassville   (7-17)    
2/15 Cassville   (7-17)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Southwest (Washburn)   (16-10) W   67 - 62  
 »  2/22 Clever   (20-6) W   54 - 43  
 »  2/23 Mt. Vernon   (22-7) W   51 - 47  
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Strafford   (24-5) L   50 - 70