2012-2013 Girls Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (26-2)
Class 1 District 5 
64
2 Dadeville (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
26
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Weaubleau (22-6)
Class 1 District 6 
45
2 St. Elizabeth (21-7)
Class 1 District 6 
70
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Drexel (20-8)
Class 1 District 7 
45
2 Montrose (18-6)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Chamois (20-6)
Class 1 District 9 
47
2 Glasgow (19-7)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jamestown Final
1 Meadville (21-8)
Class 1 District 11 
50
2 Green City (11-17)
Class 1 District 11 
29
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (25-3)
Class 1 District 13 
40
3 Orrick (13-13)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 North Andrew (24-4)
Class 1 District 14 
58
3 King City (18-10)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Mercer (26-1)
Class 1 District 15 
59
2 Jefferson (Conception) (19-8)
Class 1 District 15 
39
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Grant City Final
1 Mound City with Craig (23-4)
Class 1 District 16 
65
2 Nodaway-Holt (22-7)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
3 Chaffee (13-12)
Class 2 District 3 
38
5 Bismarck (10-17)
Class 2 District 3 
46
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 New Haven (18-10)
Class 2 District 4 
37
2 Valle Catholic (19-10)
Class 2 District 4 
25
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Silex (27-1)
Class 2 District 5 
69
3 Clopton (19-10)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Marceline (26-4)
Class 2 District 6 
59
3 Schuyler County (17-13)
Class 2 District 6 
39
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Sturgeon (25-2)
Class 2 District 7 
42
3 New Franklin (20-8)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Russellville (15-13)
Class 2 District 8 
59
2 Linn (12-16)
Class 2 District 8 
36
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Crocker (26-2)
Class 2 District 9 
58
2 Laquey (19-9)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Seymour (25-3)
Class 2 District 10 
52
2 Dora (22-7)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Pierce City (21-7)
Class 2 District 12 
61
2 Purdy (15-14)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Purdy Final
1 Skyline (23-6)
Class 2 District 13 
52
2 Archie (27-1)
Class 2 District 13 
39
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Windsor (23-4)
Class 2 District 14 
49
3 Crest Ridge (17-11)
Class 2 District 14 
36
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 North Platte (18-8)
Class 2 District 15 
54
2 Midway (21-9)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Maysville (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
54
3 Gallatin (17-11)
Class 2 District 16 
43
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final 1 OT
3 Herculaneum (8-17)
Class 3 District 3 
45
5 Carnahan (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
48
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Principia (19-9)
Class 3 District 4 
50
2 Lutheran St. Charles (24-4)
Class 3 District 4 
55
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Hermann (23-4)
Class 3 District 6 
60
2 North Callaway (18-10)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kingdom City Final
1 Bowling Green (22-6)
Class 3 District 7 
52
2 Palmyra (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 St. James (24-4)
Class 3 District 9 
64
2 Dixon (25-4)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Licking (22-6)
Class 3 District 10 
41
2 Hartville (16-11)
Class 3 District 10 
32
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Willow Springs Final
1 Fair Grove (20-8)
Class 3 District 11 
64
2 Strafford (20-9)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Ash Grove (23-6)
Class 3 District 12 
42
3 East Newton (19-10)
Class 3 District 12 
31
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, seneca Final
3 Stockton (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
57
4 Lamar (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 O'Hara (19-8)
Class 3 District 14 
41
3 Lafayette County (21-8)
Class 3 District 14 
47
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-11)
Class 3 District 15 
62
6 University Academy Charter (8-17)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Penney (22-3)
Class 3 District 16 
45
2 Cameron (17-11)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Kennett (13-12)
Class 4 District 1 
38
5 Perryville (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (12-13)
Class 4 District 1 
49
6 Sikeston (6-17)
Class 4 District 1 
36
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Fredericktown (19-7)
Class 4 District 2 
56
5 Potosi (10-14)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 North County (18-6)
Class 4 District 2 
56
6 Ste. Genevieve (11-15)
Class 4 District 2 
38
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (11-8)
Class 4 District 5 
45
5 Soldan International Studies (9-9)
Class 4 District 5 
40
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
2 Miller Career Academy (20-5)
Class 4 District 5 
81
7 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (6-15)
Class 4 District 5 
7
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
3 Jennings (12-12)
Class 4 District 5 
62
6 Vashon (1-12)
Class 4 District 5 
31
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Saint Louis Final
4 Eldon (19-5)
Class 4 District 10 
76
5 Buffalo (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
57
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
3 Hillcrest (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
71
6 Salem (9-16)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
4 Reeds Spring (10-15)
Class 4 District 11 
56
5 Cassville (12-14)
Class 4 District 11 
42
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
3 Aurora (10-15)
Class 4 District 11 
52
6 Logan-Rogersville (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
59
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Chillicothe (13-13)
Class 4 District 16 
46
5 Savannah (7-13)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
46
6 Platte County (6-19)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Ritenour (19-6)
Class 5 District 2 
63
5 Riverview Gardens (3-13)
Class 5 District 2 
31
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (9-17)
Class 5 District 10 
43
5 Lebanon (5-19)
Class 5 District 10 
50
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Rolla Final
4 Central (Springfield) (5-16)
Class 5 District 12 
40
5 Joplin (2-23)
Class 5 District 12 
35
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Liberty (14-11)
Class 5 District 15 
43
5 Fort Osage (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
38
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
3 William Chrisman (15-9)
Class 5 District 15 
69
6 Winnetonka (5-19)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
Belton (2-23)
Class 5 District 13 
23
North Kansas City (21-3)
Class 5 District 16 
47
North Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs (2-21)
Class 4 District 15 
24
Odessa (10-15)
Class 4 District 13 
58
Odessa Final
Prairie Home (9-14)
Class 1 District 9 
42
Otterville (20-7)
Class 1 District 8 
43
CCAA Conference Tournament,  Bunceton Final
Nerinx Hall (16-10)
Class 5 District 2 
38
Rock Bridge (19-5)
Class 5 District 9 
71
Columbia Final
Oak Park (5-20)
Class 5 District 16 
27
Smithville (21-4)
Class 4 District 16 
61
Smithville Final
Mehlville (5-18)
Class 5 District 5 
Oakville (11-12)
Class 5 District 1 
St. Louis 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.