Wellington-Napoleon High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 13


Last Game
3/2 vs Stanberry  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at Odessa   (12-16) L   45 - 51  
12/3-8 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/4 Orrick   (0-24) W   62 - 20  
 »  12/6 Sweet Springs   (19-9) W   50 - 46  
 »  12/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) L   38 - 51  
12/10 Polo   (11-15) W   54 - 46  
12/10 Polo   (11-15)    
12/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (14-12) W   68 - 52  
12/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (14-12)    
12/14 at Leeton   (19-8) W   59 - 38  
12/14 at Leeton   (19-8)    
12/18 at Lathrop   (12-14) W   64 - 63  
1/2-5 Lafayette County Tournament    
1/2-5 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  1/2 Carrollton   (6-15) W   63 - 57  
 »  1/3 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   47 - 76  
 »  1/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) L   40 - 49  
 »  1/5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) L   40 - 49  
1/8 Sweet Springs   (19-9) W   59 - 39  
1/8 Sweet Springs   (19-9)    
1/10-12 Santa Fe JV Shootout    
1/11 at Crest Ridge   (11-14) W   60 - 56  
1/14-19 Wellington-Napoleon Invitational    
 »  1/14 Kingsville   (1-22) W   101 - 14  
 »  1/16 Marshall   (10-14) L   48 - 57  
 »  1/17 Concordia   (12-15) W   73 - 56  
1/22 Lexington   (5-20)    
1/24 Kingsville   (1-22)    
1/25 Lexington   (5-20) W   51 - 50  
1/27 vs Salisbury   (30-1) L   48 - 63  
1/28 Hardin-Central   (21-8) W   80 - 44  
1/29 Concordia   (12-15) W   80 - 27  
1/31 at Crest Ridge   (11-14) W   58 - 38  
2/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5) W   60 - 46  
2/4 at Concordia   (12-15)    
2/5 Santa Fe   (17-11) W   70 - 59  
2/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-5)    
2/8 at Orrick   (0-24) W   76 - 33  
2/11 at Lone Jack   (6-19)    
2/12 Lone Jack   (6-19) W   72 - 28  
2/14 at North Platte   (12-12) Cancelled  
2/14 at North Platte   (12-12) W   58 - 43  
2/18-22 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Polo   (11-15) W   61 - 59 (2 OT)  
 »  2/23 Hardin-Central   (21-8) W   60 - 35  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 North Andrew   (22-6) W   67 - 45  
 »  3/2 Stanberry   (23-8) L   51 - 53