Dexter High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/23 vs Dexter  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-24 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
 »  11/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   14 - 72  
 »  11/23 Charleston   (27-4) L   49 - 52  
 »  11/24 Farmington   (16-12) W   65 - 46  
11/27 Charleston   (27-4) L   27 - 70  
11/27 Charleston   (27-4) L   38 - 47  
11/30 at Sikeston   (27-3) L   23 - 55  
11/30 at Sikeston   (27-3) L   29 - 71  
12/3-7 SEMO Tournament    
 »  12/3 Charleston   (27-4) L   23 - 74  
12/3 Kennett   (16-10) Cancelled  
 »  12/4 Jackson   (19-11) L   38 - 64  
12/6 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   42 - 25  
12/8-13 Advance JV Tournament    
 »  12/8 Oran   (27-5) W   61 - 59 (1 OT)  
 »  12/10 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   57 - 42  
12/11 Jackson   (19-11) L   23 - 55  
12/11 Jackson   (19-11) W   37 - 35  
 »  12/13 Scott County Central   (16-14) W   68 - 52  
12/14 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   73 - 40  
12/14 Richland (Essex)   (6-17) W   31 - 22  
12/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   50 - 41  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   56 - 62  
 »  12/28 Puxico   (12-11) L   57 - 59  
1/4 Woodland   (5-19) W   64 - 23  
1/4 Woodland   (5-19) W   41 - 36  
1/4 Woodland   (5-19) W   64 - 37  
1/8 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   52 - 48  
1/8 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   42 - 39  
1/9 at Sikeston   (27-3) L   58 - 60  
1/11 at Bernie   (23-7) W   54 - 53  
1/11 at Bernie   (23-7) L   38 - 53  
1/15 Puxico   (12-11) Rescheduled 1/29  
1/15 Puxico   (12-11) Rescheduled 1/29  
1/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) L   39 - 45  
1/18 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   28 - 52  
1/18 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   48 - 42  
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/21 Woodland   (5-19) W   63 - 31  
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/22 Bell City   (3-19) W   56 - 28  
 »  1/24 Advance   (21-8) L   59 - 86  
 »  1/24 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   53 - 29  
 »  1/25 Bloomfield   (12-15) W   40 - 37  
 »  1/25 Bernie   (23-7) L   46 - 53  
1/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) W   64 - 56  
1/29 Puxico   (12-11) L   54 - 57  
1/29 Puxico   (12-11) W   50 - 44  
2/1 at Advance   (21-8) L   43 - 65  
2/1 at Advance   (21-8) W   73 - 62  
2/5 at Bell City   (3-19) W   62 - 51  
2/5 at Bell City   (3-19) W   78 - 36  
2/8 Kennett   (16-10) L   51 - 62  
2/8 Kennett   (16-10) W   54 - 49  
2/12 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   37 - 68  
2/12 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   58 - 61  
2/15 Scott City   (15-13) L   37 - 57  
2/15 Scott City   (15-13) W   20 - 7  
2/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   35 - 76  
2/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   53 - 64  
2/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) L   35 - 61  
2/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11)    
2/23-28 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Kennett   (16-10) L   36 - 73