Fatima High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
3/8 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 74

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Southern Boone   (22-7) W   54 - 52  
11/26 Southern Boone   (22-7) W   61 - 40  
11/27 Owensville   (5-17) W   63 - 27  
11/27 Owensville   (5-17) W   62 - 27  
11/29 Eldon   (8-16) L   34 - 41  
11/30 at Eldon   (8-16) W   58 - 46  
11/30 at Eldon   (8-16) W   56 - 38  
11/30 at Eldon   (8-16)    
12/3 at New Bloomfield   (5-19) W   75 - 21  
12/3 at New Bloomfield   (5-19)    
12/3-8 Dixon JV Tournament    
 »  12/3 Crocker   (10-17) W   47 - 34  
 »  12/5 California   (14-11) L   27 - 53  
12/7 Hermann   (13-13) W   68 - 37  
12/7 Hermann   (13-13)    
12/7 Hermann   (13-13) W   68 - 33  
 »  12/8 Dixon   (19-8) W   72 - 68  
12/10-15 Linn Tournament    
12/10 at Blair Oaks   (21-6) L   45 - 46  
 »  12/11 New Bloomfield   (5-19) W   87 - 36  
12/12-15 Fatima Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/12 Linn   (13-11) W   43 - 36  
 »  12/12 St. Elizabeth   (9-16) W   51 - 37  
 »  12/14 Dixon   (19-8) W   61 - 37  
 »  12/15 Cuba   (24-3) W   77 - 63  
12/17 at Chamois   (12-10) W   58 - 25  
12/17 at Chamois   (12-10) W   61 - 22  
12/20 at Linn   (13-11)    
12/20 at Linn   (13-11)    
12/22 vs Southern Boone   (22-7) W   65 - 63  
12/29 at Blair Oaks   (21-6) W   73 - 68  
12/29 at Blair Oaks   (21-6)    
1/3 Hickman   (27-3) L   48 - 78  
1/3 Hickman   (27-3) L   41 - 71  
1/5 Blair Oaks   (21-6)    
1/7-12 California Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/8 Fulton   (6-18) W   72 - 34  
 »  1/10 Mexico   (24-4) W   51 - 42  
 »  1/11 Southern Boone   (22-7) W   75 - 52  
1/12 California   (14-11) Cancelled  
1/14 Helias Catholic   (13-13)    
1/15 at Vienna   (19-8)    
1/15 at Vienna   (19-8)    
1/18 Harrisburg   (10-15) W   75 - 38  
1/18 Harrisburg   (10-15)    
1/18 Harrisburg   (10-15)    
1/21-24 Owensville Freshman Tournament    
1/22 at Dixon   (19-8) W   69 - 65  
1/22 at Dixon   (19-8)    
1/23-26 Russellville JV Tournament    
1/24 Tuscumbia   (7-20) W   96 - 38  
1/24 Tuscumbia   (7-20) W   81 - 16  
1/28-2/2 Southern Boone Tournament    
1/28 Owensville   (5-17)    
 »  1/29 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-14) W   76 - 55  
 »  1/31 North Callaway   (17-11) W   53 - 43  
 »  2/2 Southern Boone   (22-7) W   59 - 55  
2/5 at Eugene   (19-8) W   78 - 62  
2/5 at Eugene   (19-8)    
2/5 at Eugene   (19-8)    
2/7 South Callaway   (12-12) W   88 - 69  
2/7 South Callaway   (12-12)    
2/8 Russellville   (21-8) W   73 - 33  
2/8 Russellville   (21-8)    
2/9 Southern Boone   (22-7)    
2/12 St. Elizabeth   (9-16) W   75 - 35  
2/12 St. Elizabeth   (9-16)    
2/14 at Linn   (13-11) W   61 - 40  
2/14 at Linn   (13-11)    
2/19-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
2/21 Blair Oaks   (21-6)    
 »  2/22 Dixon   (19-8) W   85 - 66  
 »  2/23 St. James   (24-4) W   65 - 37  
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Hartville   (22-5) W   62 - 46  
 »  3/2 Strafford   (24-5) W   65 - 45  
 »  3/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7) L   46 - 58  
 »  3/8 Lutheran North   (20-13) L   47 - 74