Calvary Lutheran High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
11/3 vs Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Belle   (2-16) T   1 - 1  
8/30 at Battle   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Battle   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Smithton   (17-12-1) W   0 - 0  
9/4 at Smithton   (17-12-1) W   1 - 0  
9/6 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7-8 Dig-For-Life Challenge Tournament    
 »  9/7 Bernie   (20-9-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Summersville   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Seckman   (23-12) L   1 - 2  
9/11 North Callaway   (5-18-1) W   0 - 0  
9/11 North Callaway   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 0  
9/13 at Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Otterville   (8-19) W   0 - 0  
9/17 at Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Bunceton   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Linn   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Linn   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament    
10/1 Boonville   (12-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Boonville   (12-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Hallsville   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Hallsville   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 36th Annual Eldon Tournament    
 »  10/6 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Boonville   (12-11-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/6 Eldon   (13-14-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/6 Fulton   (1-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Owensville   (18-14) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Montgomery County   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Montgomery County   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Ozark Tournament    
 »  10/13 Greenwood   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Ozark   (29-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Republic   (6-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Republic   (6-21-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Eugene   (17-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Eugene   (17-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/18 at Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Eugene   (17-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Adrian   (25-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Green Ridge   (25-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 West Platte   (30-5-2)    
 »  11/3 Advance   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2