Bunker High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 5


Last Game
10/22 vs Bunker   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 11 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (5-22-1) Season Record: (1-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/24 at Valley   (6-20)    Matchup
8/28 at Summersville   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Summersville   (16-14-4)    Matchup
8/30 at Salem   (9-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Salem   (9-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Winona   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Winona   (14-17-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Salem   (9-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Salem   (9-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/7 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/7 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Richland   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Ellington   (13-13)    Matchup
9/13 at Eminence   (10-15-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Eminence   (10-15-5)    Matchup
9/15 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Clearwater   (15-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Lesterville   (20-13-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Valley   (6-20)    Matchup
9/25 at Clearwater   (15-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Clearwater   (15-18)    Matchup
9/28 at Plato   (11-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Plato   (11-15-3)    Matchup
10/4 at South Iron   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at South Iron   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 WC Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/6 Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Greenville   (9-13-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Greenville   (9-13-6)    Matchup
10/11 at Viburnum   (12-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Viburnum   (12-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Ellington   (13-13)    Matchup
10/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12)    Matchup
10/22-24 Class 1 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Winona   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2