South Pemiscot High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
1/21 at Senath-Hornersville   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/24 at Malden   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Bulldog Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Senath-Hornersville   (5-9) W   66 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/3 Caruthersville   (7-3) L   58 - 60  Matchup
12/4-8 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/4 East Carter   (11-5) W   64 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/6 Portageville   (10-5) W   59 - 57  Matchup
12/7 at Delta (Deering)   (0-8) W   66 - 21  Matchup
12/7 at Delta (Deering)   (0-8) W   80 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/8 Kennett   (4-11) L   60 - 70  Matchup
12/14 Kennett   (4-11) W   87 - 74  Matchup
12/14 Kennett   (4-11) L   55 - 65  Matchup
12/17 at Caruthersville   (7-3) W   38 - 37  Matchup
12/17 at Caruthersville   (7-3) W   63 - 62  Matchup
12/27-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 East Prairie   (9-4) W   56 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/28 Doniphan   (10-7) L   57 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/29 Kennett   (4-11) W   64 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/30 Dexter   (8-7) L   59 - 65  Matchup
1/4 Risco   (4-8) W   86 - 46  Matchup
1/4 Risco   (4-8) W   43 - 18  Matchup
1/8 vs Woodland   (9-6) L   51 - 77  Matchup
1/10-15 Malden JV Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Portageville   (10-5) L   36 - 45  Matchup
1/11 Hayti   (6-2) W   66 - 65  Matchup
1/11 Hayti   (6-2) W   68 - 58  Matchup
1/14 Portageville   (10-5) W   58 - 45  Matchup
1/14 Portageville   (10-5) L   33 - 45  Matchup
1/20 Campbell   (3-10) Postponed  
1/20 Campbell   (3-10) Postponed  
1/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-9)    Matchup
1/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-9)    Matchup
1/24 at Malden   (8-8)  Matchup
1/24 at Malden   (8-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Cooter   (10-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Holcomb   (9-4)  Matchup
1/27 Holcomb   (9-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/29-2/4 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/29-2/4 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/8 Sikeston   (8-6)  Matchup
2/8 Sikeston   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at East Prairie   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at East Prairie   (9-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/12 at Alton   (11-5)  Matchup
2/12 at Alton   (11-5)  Matchup
2/14 at Neelyville   (6-9)  Matchup
2/14 at Neelyville   (6-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Clarkton   (7-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-25 District Tournament    Matchup