Campbell High School


March 1, 2024 Friday
  Risco Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 4, 2024 Monday
  Holcomb Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 5, 2024 Tuesday
  Caruthersville Middle
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 7, 2024 Thursday
  Qulin
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 11, 2024 Monday
  Gideon Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 12, 2024 Tuesday
  Senath-Hornersville
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
5:00 PM:  7th Girls
6:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 13, 2024 Wednesday
  Bernie Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
4:00 PM:  7th Girls
5:00 PM:  8th Girls
March 15, 2024 Friday
  Hayti
Baseball (Away)
4:30 PM:  JV
March 18-21, 2024 Monday - Thursday
  Bootheel Conference Tournament
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
  Bootheel Conference Tournament
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
March 18, 2024 Monday
  Portageville
Softball - Girls (Home)
4:30 PM:  Varsity Girls
February 26, 2024 Monday
  South Pemiscot
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
February 23, 2024 Friday
  Malden
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
February 22, 2024 Thursday
  South Pemiscot (Class 2 District 1 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 61
  Clarkton
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
February 21, 2024 Wednesday
  Dexter
Scholar Bowl (Home)
Varsity Loss100 - 230
JV Loss120 - 430
  North Pemiscot Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
February 20, 2024 Tuesday
  Holcomb (Class 2 District 1 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysWin68 - 57
  Kennett Middle
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
February 19, 2024 Monday
  Senath-Hornersville (Class 2 District 1 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss43 - 44
  Portageville
Volleyball - Girls (Home)
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
February 17-23, 2024 Saturday - Friday
  C2D1 Tournament
Basketball - Boys (Away)
Varsity Boys
  C2D1 Tournament
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity Girls
February 16, 2024 Friday
  Hayti Jr.
Volleyball - Girls (Away)
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
February 15, 2024 Thursday
  Gideon
Basketball - Boys (Home)
Varsity BoysWin64 - 34
JV BoysForfeit1 - 0
  Naylor
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity GirlsWin58 - 49
JV Girls
  Malden (Campbell Quad )
Scholar Bowl (Away)
Varsity Win200 - 180
  Senath-Hornersville (Campbell Quad )
Scholar Bowl (Away)
Varsity Loss100 - 250
  Portageville (Campbell Quad )
Scholar Bowl (Away)
Varsity Loss140 - 200
February 13, 2024 Tuesday
  Advance
Basketball - Girls (Home)
Varsity GirlsLoss39 - 50
JV Girls
  Zalma
Basketball - Boys (Away)
Varsity BoysWin104 - 15
JV BoysForfeit1 - 0
  Twin Rivers
Scholar Bowl (Away)
Varsity Loss70 - 240
JV Loss160 - 280
Nickname, Colors & Logo
Camels and Lady Camels
Black/Gold

boys
girls

Social Media

Membership
Full Member
Combined School, Grades 6-12
Dunklin County
Board District: #1 Southeast

Contact Information
801 S State Rt 53
Campbell, MO 63933-1367
(573) 246-2576
(573) 246-2890 fax

Location
801 S State Rt 53 Campbell, MO 63933-1367
Location
801 S State Rt 53 Campbell, MO 63933-1367

School Colors & Logos
Camels and Lady Camels
Black/Gold

boys
girls

Social Media


Membership
Full Member
Combined School, Grades 6-12
Dunklin County
Board District: #1 Southeast

Contact Information
801 S State Rt 53
Campbell, MO 63933-1367
(573) 246-2576
(573) 246-2890 fax


On This Day, February 28, in Campbell High School history...