Campbell High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Campbell   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 61

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (17-9) Season Record: (14-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17-21 Campbell JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/17  ⤷  Holcomb   (6-21) W   57 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  11/20  ⤷  Greenville   (17-7) W   55 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  11/21  ⤷  Kennett   (5-19) W   45 - 43  Matchup
11/24 RiverBend Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  11/24  ⤷  Cuba   (15-11) W   64 - 62  Matchup
11/27-30 Bernie Inv Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Twin Rivers   (14-13) L   72 - 78 (2 OTs)  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Holcomb   (6-21) W   74 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Bernie   (10-14) W   45 - 35  Matchup
12/5 at Neelyville   (16-11) L   35 - 50  Matchup
12/5 at Neelyville   (16-11) L   47 - 70  Matchup
12/8 at Malden   (21-6) W   42 - 35  Matchup
12/8 at Malden   (21-6) L   56 - 85  Matchup
12/11-15 Campbell Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/12  ⤷  Naylor   (6-19) W   85 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  12/14  ⤷  Cooter   (17-11) W   84 - 66  Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Greenville   (17-7) L   69 - 78  Matchup
12/21 at Naylor   (6-19) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
12/21 at Naylor   (6-19) W   83 - 61  Matchup
12/31 vs Delta (Deering)   (9-16) W   70 - 28  Matchup
1/5 Holcomb   (6-21) W   53 - 28  Matchup
1/5 Holcomb   (6-21) W   90 - 88 (3 OTs)  Matchup
1/8 Risco   (23-5) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
1/8 Risco   (23-5) W   65 - 61  Matchup
1/9 Portageville   (17-11) W   50 - 40  Matchup
1/9 Portageville   (17-11) L   44 - 47  Matchup
1/12 at Hayti   (11-16) W   71 - 59  Matchup
1/12 at Hayti   (11-16) W   77 - 69  Matchup
1/22 at South Pemiscot   (15-9) L   49 - 64  Matchup
1/22 at South Pemiscot   (15-9) L   50 - 59  Matchup
1/23 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) L   37 - 56  Matchup
1/23 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) W   74 - 55  Matchup
1/27-2/2 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/27-2/1 Bootheel Conf JV tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Caruthersville   (14-12) W   59 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  South Pemiscot   (15-9) L   50 - 62  Matchup
 ⤷  1/29  ⤷  Senath-Hornersville   (12-12) L   57 - 65  Matchup
2/2 North Pemiscot   (1-21) W   78 - 12  Matchup
2/6 East Prairie   (21-7) W   58 - 39  Matchup
2/6 East Prairie   (21-7) L   56 - 79  Matchup
2/8 Bernie   (10-14) L   39 - 53  Matchup
2/8 Bernie   (10-14) W   60 - 52  Matchup
2/12 Clarkton   (10-18) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
2/12 Clarkton   (10-18) W   46 - 43  Matchup
2/13 at Zalma   (2-26) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
2/13 at Zalma   (2-26) W   104 - 15  Matchup
2/15 Gideon   (8-19) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
2/15 Gideon   (8-19) W   64 - 34  Matchup
2/17-23 C2D1 Tournament    Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Holcomb   (6-21) W   68 - 57  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  South Pemiscot   (15-9) L   52 - 61  Matchup