Campbell High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
9/28 at Richland (Essex)  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 2   (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 7)
Junior Varsity:   Forfeit 1 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/30 vs Hayti  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-4-2) Season Record: (10-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (4-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Gideon   (12-0-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Malden   (8-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Malden   (8-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/29 Twin Rivers   (9-2-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Portageville   (7-11-1) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Portageville   (7-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Kennett   (11-5-1) L   2 - 3  
9/1 Kennett   (11-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Cooter   (1-5) Cancelled  
9/3 Cooter   (1-5) Cancelled  
9/8 Bernie   (10-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Bernie   (10-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Caruthersville   (4-3-2) W   3 - 1  
9/10 at Caruthersville   (4-3-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11-12 Cape Inv Tournament    
 »  9/11 Bunker   (9-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Caruthersville   (4-3-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Meadow Heights   (6-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (14-5-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (1-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Sikeston   (0-6) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Sikeston   (0-6) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Hayti   (0-4) Cancelled  
9/17 Hayti   (0-4) Cancelled  
9/22 at South Pemiscot   (0-5) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at South Pemiscot   (0-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24-26 Gideon Inv Tournament    
 »  9/25 Risco   (4-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/25 Senath-Hornersville   (4-10-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/26 Clarkton   (14-5-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 Holcomb   (7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Twin Rivers   (9-2-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (2-5-1) W   3 - 2  
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (2-5-1) FW   1 - 0  
9/30 Hayti   (0-4) 5:00 pm  
9/30 Hayti   (0-4) 4:00 pm  
10/1 at Senath-Hornersville   (4-10-1) 6:00 pm  
10/1 at Senath-Hornersville   (4-10-1) 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Gideon   (12-0-1) 7:00 pm  
10/2 at Gideon   (12-0-1) 6:00 pm  
10/5 at Malden   (8-8-1) 6:30 pm  
10/5 at Malden   (8-8-1) 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Holcomb   (7-4) 6:00 pm  
10/8 at Holcomb   (7-4) 5:00 pm  
10/9 at North Pemiscot   (3-1-1) 5:30 pm  
10/9 at North Pemiscot   (3-1-1) 4:30 pm  
10/12-15 Bootheel Conf Tournament    
10/19 Clarkton   (14-5-1) 6:00 pm  
10/19 Clarkton   (14-5-1) 5:00 pm  
10/22 Twin Rivers   (9-2-2) 6:00 pm  
10/22 Twin Rivers   (9-2-2) 5:00 pm