Bernie High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Gideon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (24 - 26, 23 - 25, 19 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-8-1) Season Record: (14-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Richland (Essex)   (5-8) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Richland (Essex)   (5-8) FW   1 - 0  
9/1 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Puxico   (8-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3-4 Bernie JV Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/3 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Puxico   (8-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/4 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Campbell   (22-6-2) W   3 - 1  
9/8 at Campbell   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bell City   (5-14) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Bell City   (5-14) FW   1 - 0  
9/11 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  
9/11 Advance   (35-1-2) FL   0 - 1  
9/17 at Dexter   (21-7) L   0 - 3  
9/17 at Dexter   (21-7) FL   0 - 1  
9/18 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   3 - 0  
9/18 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) FL   0 - 1  
9/21 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) W   3 - 2  
9/21 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Puxico   (8-13-2) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Jackson Tournament    
 »  9/26 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Perryville   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-7-3) T   1 - 1  
9/28 at Kennett   (21-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 at Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Oran   (3-25) W   3 - 0  
10/2 at Oran   (3-25) FW   1 - 0  
10/5 Gideon   (31-2-1) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10-17 SCAA Volleyball Tournament    
10/10-17 SCAA TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/13 Bell City   (5-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/15 Dexter   (21-7) L   1 - 3  
 »  10/15 Puxico   (8-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/19 at Woodland   (18-7-2) L   2 - 3  
10/19 at Woodland   (18-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Leopold   (8-10) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Leopold   (8-10) FW   1 - 0  
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3