Arcadia Valley High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/27 vs Arcadia Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-6 Potosi Tournament    
 »  12/2 Fredericktown   (16-11) W   62 - 39  
 »  12/3 St. James   (27-3) L   47 - 62  
12/4 at Central (Park Hills)   (30-1) L   38 - 48  
 »  12/6 Potosi   (8-16) W   70 - 35  
12/8 North County   (21-8) W   53 - 45  
12/8 North County   (21-8) W   58 - 21  
12/10 Farmington   (13-12) W   63 - 57  
12/10 Farmington   (13-12) L   26 - 39  
12/15 Crystal City   (8-17) W   83 - 24  
12/15 Crystal City   (8-17)    
12/17-20 St. Vincent JV Tournament    
 »  12/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   45 - 8  
12/18 at Viburnum   (19-8) W   59 - 41  
12/18 at Viburnum   (19-8) W   55 - 8  
 »  12/19 St. Vincent   (8-15) W   27 - 25  
 »  12/20 Ste. Genevieve   (13-14) L   25 - 34  
12/26-31 Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 South Iron   (15-9) W   67 - 35  
 »  12/29 Fredericktown   (16-11) W   65 - 43  
 »  12/31 Central (Park Hills)   (30-1) L   44 - 68  
1/8 Ste. Genevieve   (13-14) W   74 - 57  
1/8 Ste. Genevieve   (13-14) W   49 - 33  
1/12 Valley   (10-12) W   76 - 31  
1/12 Valley   (10-12)    
1/13 Clearwater   (12-11) W   81 - 44  
1/13 Clearwater   (12-11)    
1/15 at West County   (15-12) W   63 - 35  
1/15 at West County   (15-12) W   48 - 21  
1/19 at Potosi   (8-16) W   67 - 57  
1/19 at Potosi   (8-16) L   34 - 38  
1/22 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   82 - 48  
1/22 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   49 - 15  
1/26 at Valle Catholic   (3-18) W   73 - 32  
1/26 at Valle Catholic   (3-18) W   50 - 41  
1/29 at Bismarck   (15-9) W   86 - 50  
1/29 at Bismarck   (15-9)    
2/2 Kingston   (3-19) W   82 - 30  
2/2 Kingston   (3-19) W   59 - 20  
2/3 South Iron   (15-9) W   75 - 41  
2/3 South Iron   (15-9)    
2/7-14 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/10 Ste. Genevieve   (13-14) W   55 - 50  
 »  2/12 North County   (21-8) W   63 - 53 (1 OT)  
 »  2/14 Central (Park Hills)   (30-1) L   33 - 64  
2/19 at Fredericktown   (16-11)    
2/23-27 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Scott City   (2-19) W   82 - 21  
 »  2/25 Charleston   (17-7) W   88 - 51  
 »  2/27 Saxony Lutheran   (29-1) L   39 - 62