2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Advance (23-6)
Class 1 District 2 
89
2 Bell City (12-14)
Class 1 District 2 
68
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Bradleyville (21-7)
Class 1 District 4 
77
3 Dora (12-14)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Montrose (20-7)
Class 1 District 6 
48
3 Sheldon (16-12)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Hermitage (27-3)
Class 1 District 7 
62
2 Wheatland (21-7)
Class 1 District 7 
52
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Green Ridge (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
72
3 Otterville (12-17)
Class 1 District 8 
63
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Chamois (19-8)
Class 1 District 10 
70
2 Wellsville-Middletown (17-10)
Class 1 District 10 
63
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Novinger (18-10)
Class 1 District 11 
50
2 Linn County (18-12)
Class 1 District 11 
55
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Mercer (22-6)
Class 1 District 14 
58
2 Worth County (21-7)
Class 1 District 14 
67
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (21-7)
Class 1 District 16 
46
2 Mound City with Craig (16-12)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Hartville (24-5)
Class 2 District 4 
53
2 Mansfield (22-7)
Class 2 District 4 
42
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 McKinley Classical Leadership (17-8)
Class 2 District 5 
39
2 Elsberry (12-15)
Class 2 District 5 
61
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Newburg (20-8)
Class 2 District 9 
47
2 Iberia (20-7)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Marionville (24-4)
Class 2 District 11 
49
2 Crane (17-10)
Class 2 District 11 
50
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 McAuley Catholic (23-5)
Class 2 District 12 
63
2 Pierce City (22-7)
Class 2 District 12 
77
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (21-6)
Class 3 District 5 
53
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (13-14)
Class 3 District 5 
43
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Transportation and Law (17-6)
Class 3 District 6 
81
7 Lutheran North (14-14)
Class 3 District 6 
54
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Lamar (21-4)
Class 3 District 12 
72
4 Seneca (9-18)
Class 3 District 12 
63
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Mt. Vernon (17-11)
Class 3 District 12 
71
3 Butler (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
62
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (21-7)
Class 3 District 14 
81
2 Barstow (20-6)
Class 3 District 14 
62
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lawson (25-2)
Class 3 District 15 
58
2 Lafayette County (21-7)
Class 3 District 15 
40
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
Blue Springs (16-9)
Class 5 District 9 
67
Blue Springs South (11-15)
Class 5 District 9 
73
Blue Springs Final
Nevada (22-3)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Center (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
55
Kansas City Final
Holt (9-16)
Class 5 District 8 
67
Francis Howell Central (5-20)
Class 5 District 2 
64
St. Charles Final
Francis Howell North (5-19)
Class 5 District 3 
54
Ft. Zumwalt West (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
64
O'fallon Final
Lee's Summit North (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
64
Grandview (21-4)
Class 4 District 12 
76
Grandview Final
Savannah (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Harrisonville (11-14)
Class 4 District 12 
51
Harrisonville Final
Rock Bridge (19-4)
Class 5 District 9 
71
Helias Catholic (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
56
Jefferson City Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-17)
Class 5 District 2 
67
Hickman (12-14)
Class 5 District 9 
88
Columbia Final
Hazelwood Central (18-8)
Class 5 District 3 
78
Kickapoo (21-4)
Class 5 District 11 
85
Springfield Final
Webster Groves (23-2)
Class 5 District 7 
78
Kirkwood (10-12)
Class 5 District 6 
65
Kirkwood Final
Raymore-Peculiar (5-19)
Class 5 District 13 
44
Lee's Summit (6-19)
Class 5 District 13 
60
Lee's Summit Final
Central (St. Joseph) (19-6)
Class 5 District 16 
50
Liberty (17-8)
Class 5 District 15 
52
Liberty Final
Kearney (17-7)
Class 4 District 15 
54
Liberty North (13-12)
Class 5 District 15 
55
Liberty Final
Fulton (19-6)
Class 4 District 8 
65
Mexico (7-18)
Class 4 District 8 
57
Mexico Final
Center (17-6)
Class 4 District 14 
55
Nevada (22-3)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Nevada Final
Parkway North (2-23)
Class 4 District 5 
21
Parkway Central (19-8)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Chesterfield Final
Jefferson City (9-15)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Rockhurst (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
58
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell (22-5)
Class 5 District 5 
57
Timberland (15-10)
Class 5 District 2 
45
Wentzville Final
Potosi (11-15)
Class 4 District 2 
48
Union (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
55
Union Final
Smith-Cotton (12-12)
Class 5 District 9 
83
Warrensburg (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
78
Warrensburg Final
Clayton (9-16)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Westminster Christian Academy (16-8)
Class 4 District 5 
57
Chesterfield Final
Troy Buchanan (11-11)
Class 5 District 8 
Fort Zumwalt South (St.Peters, MO)
 
St.Peters, MO 7:00 PM
Troy Buchanan (11-11)
Class 5 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt South (12-12)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Peters 7:00 PM
St. Charles West (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Dominic (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
O'fallon 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.